Provisional List of Participants

For information purposes only -- not an official document.

Members

Armenia

Afghanistan

  • Mr. M. Nabi Sroosh, Acting Policy Deputy Minister of Economy, and the Afghanistan National Focal Point for the Sustainable Development Goals
  • Mr. Mueen Shahid, Counsellor and in charge of economic section of the Embassy of Afghanistan in Malaysia
  • Mr. Asadullah Hamdard, Deputy Director of Economic Relations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Afghanistan
Armenia

Armenia

  • Mr. Mikhayil Vardanian, Director, Department of Multilateral Policy and Cooperation Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mrs. Varsenik Baghdasaryan, Councelor, United Nations and Sustainable Development Desk, Department of Multilateral Policy and Corporation Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Australia

Australia

  • Mr. Paul Stephens, Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Christopher Cullen, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Matthew Lapworth, Director, United Nations Governance and Reform Section, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Dr. Gitanjali Nandan, Assistant Director, United Nations Political Commonwealth and Candidacies Section, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

  • Mr. Emil Ahmadov, Leading Advisor, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies

Bangladesh

Bangladesh

  • Rear Admiral (Retd) Md Khurshed Alam, Secretary, Maritime Affairs Unit, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Md. Nazmul Quaunine, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Kabir Ahamed, Joint Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Rokeya Khaton, Deputy Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Syed Rashedul Hossain, Economic Counsellor (Deputy Secretary) and Alternative Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Istiaque Uddin Ahmed, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mohammad Nazmul Haque, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
Bhutan

Bhutan

  • Mr. Kalden Dorji, Senior Desk Officer, Economic and Development Division, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Tashi Peljor, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Royal Bhutanese Embassy in Thailand
Brunei Darussalam

Brunei Darussalam

  • Ms. Pengiran Hajah Siti Nirmala binti Pengiran Haji Mohammad, Acting Permanent Secretary, Prime Minister's Office
  • Mr. Nadzri bin Haji Yahya, Director, Economy and Finance Division, Prime Minister's Office
  • Mr. Mohammad Yusri bin Yahya, Special Duties Officer Level I, Economy and Finance Division, Prime Minister's Office
  • Ms. Siti Nur' Aqilah binti Bahar, Special Duties Officer Level II, Economy and Finance Division, Prime Minister's Office
Cambodia

Cambodia

  • Mr. Ouk Sorphorn, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Korm Ribaun, Secretary-General of National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Kim Veara, Deputy Secretary-General of National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Nou Keosothea, Deputy Secretary-General of National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Phim Runsinarith, Advisor to National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Kleung Sinet, Advisor to the National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Pan Sobandith, Advisor to Ministry of Planning
  • Ms. Lay Chanrasmey, Advisor to the Royal Embassy of the Kingdom of Cambodia to Thailand and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCA
China

China

  • Mr. Li Hong, Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Geng Cong, Third Secretary, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Mr. Sun Jiran, Attache, Embassy of China in Thailand
Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

  • Mr. Ri Nam Song, Counsellor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea in Thailand
  • Mr. Han Yong, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea in Thailand
Fiji

Fiji

  • Ms. Mereseini Vuniwaqa, Minister for Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation
  • Mr. Semi Koroilavesau, Minister of Fisheries
  • Mr. Peter Emberson, Director of Multilateral Affairs and Oceans
  • Mr. Pita Tagicakirewa, Charge d'affaires
France

France

  • Mr. Jacques Lapouge, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Christophe Carlucci, First Secretary, Embassy of France in Thailand
Georgia

Georgia

  • Ms. Noshrevan Lomtatidze, Deputy Director of International Economic Relations of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia
India

India

  • Mrs. Suchitra Durai, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Shri Shyamal Misra, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Mrs. Alpana Dubey, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mrs. Indu C. Nair, Director, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. Ashwin M. Kotnis, Counsellor, Embassy of India in Thaiand
  • Mrs. Sudhi Choudhary, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Cdr. P. K. Srivastava, Scientist-F. Ministry of Earth Sciences
  • Mr. Sundar N. Mishra, Consultant, NITI Aayog
  • Mr. Pankaj Sharma, Second Secretary, Embassy of India in Thailand
  • Mr. Manoranjan Sahu, Attache, Embassy of India in Thailand
  • Mr. Deepak Sharma, Section Officer, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. Anil Singh, Attache and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Prabhat Kumar Das, Assistant Attache, Embassy of India in Thailand
  • Dr. P. Paul Pandian, Fisheries Development Commissioner (i/c) , Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Indonesia

Indonesia

  • Dr. Ir. Aryo Hanggono, DEA, Director General for Marine Spatial Management, Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
  • Dr. Ir. Arifin Rudiyanto, MSc, Deputy Minister for Maritime Affairs and Natural Resources, National Development Planning Agency
  • Mr. Ahmad Rusdi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Agustaviano Sofjan, Director for Development, Economy, and Environmental Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Dicky Komar, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Wisnu S. Hutomo, Minister Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Ms. Dewi J. Meidiwaty, Deputy Director for Sectoral Cooperation, Directorate of Development, Economy, and Environmental Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Nurul Dewi Saraswati, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Ms. Anet Adilla, Second Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Mr. Andreas Wisnu Dewnto, Functional Junior Diplomat, Directorate of Development, Economy, and Environmental Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Agung Tri Prasetyo, Head of Public Relation and Foreign Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
  • Mr. Andi Rusandi, Director of Marine Conservation and Biodiversity, Directorate General of Marine Spatial Management, Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
  • Mr. M. Firdaus Agung Kunto Kurniawan, Head of Sub-directorate of Convention and Conservation, Directorate of Marine Conservation and Biodiversity, Directorate General of Marine Spatial Management, Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
  • Ms. Desri Yanti, Assistant Deputy Director for United Nations Cooperation, Public Relation and Foreign Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Marine Affairs and Fisheries
Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

  • Mr. Seyed Hamid Pourmohammadi, Deputy for Economic Affairs and Plan and Budget Coordination, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Mr. Seyed Reza Nobakhti, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of the Islamic Republic of Iran to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mahdi Ghamsarian, Head of Centre for Communication, Public Relations and International Affairs, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Mr. Ali Gholampour, Director, Development Issues Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Mohammad Hadi Daryaei, Deputy for International Affairs, Centre for Communication, Public Relations and International Affairs, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Mr. Abbas Tajik, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Islamic Republic of Iran to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mahdi Haji-Mohammadi, Senior Expert, Development Issues Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Parvin Heydari, Group Head of International Affairs Group, Centre for Communication, Public Relations and International Affairs, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Mr. Farzam Pourasghar-Sangachin, Head of Sustainable Development Group, Planning, Control and Spatial Planning Bureau, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Ms. Farzane Agharamezanali, Head of Technical Criteria Codification Group, Department of Technical Executive, Consultants and Contractors, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Mr. Mohammad-Sajjad Moradi-Ardebili, Expert of International Affairs, Centre for Communication, Public Relations and International Affairs, Plan and Budget Organization
Japan

Japan

  • Mr. Hiroshi Kawamura, Minister, Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Hitoshi Kozaki, Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tetsuya Iwasaki, Deputy Director, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Takamasa Ito, Researcher, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Yoshinori Suga, First Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Takafumi Sekizawa, Second Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Akira Tsumura, Director for International Statistical Affairs, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning on Statistical Standards, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
  • Ms. Satoko Kouga, Director for International Training Cooperation, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning on Statistical Standards, Ministry of lnternal Affairs and Communications
  • Mr. Tetsuya Yoshida, Deputy-Director for International Statistical Affairs, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning on Statistical Standards, Ministry of lnternal Affairs and Communications
  • Ms. Akiko Adachi, Section Chief, International Cooperation Division, Customs and Tariff Bureau, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Kohei Yoshikawa, Officer, International Cooperation Division, Customs and Tariff Bureau, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Ryo Kobayashi, Officer, International Cooperation Division, Customs and Tariff Bureau, Ministry of Finance
Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

  • Ms. Raushan Yesbulatova, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Timur Akhmetzhanov, Counsellor, Embassy of Kazakhstan to the Kingdom of Thailand
  • Mr. Yerlan Danabekov, Counsellor, Embassy of Kazakhstan to the Kingdom of Thailand
  • Mr. Abylaikhan Yerkozha, Attaché, Embassy of Kazakhstan to the Kingdom of Thailand
Kiribati

Kiribati

  • Mr. David Ateti Teaabo, Kiribati High Commissioner to the Republic of Fiji
Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan

  • Ms. Aisuluu Amanova, Head of Strategic Planning Division of the Ministry of Economy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Lao People's Democratic Republic

Lao People's Democratic Republic

  • Mr. Thongphane Savanphet, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Seng Soukhathivong, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Maythong Thammavongsa, Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Khamphinh Philakone, Director, United Nations Social-Economic Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Siriphonh Phyathep, First Secretary and Assistant to the Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Sidthisak Phimvongsa, Officer, United Nations Social-Economic Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Malaysia

Malaysia

  • Mr. Ahmad Kamal Wasis @ Waksis, Director, Environment and Natural Resources Economic Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department
  • Mr. Ahmad Rizal Khalit, Deputy Director I, Environment and Natural Resources Economic Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department
  • Ms. Suzilah MOHD. Sidek, Minister, Permanent Representative of Malaysia to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Thailand
  • Mr. Sobri MOHD. Mansori, Principal Assistant Director, Environment and Natural Resources Economic Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department
  • Ms. Melissa Mokhtar, Assistant Director, Environment and Natural Resources Economic Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department
  • Mr. Leong Wei Jiea, Second Secretary, Embassy of Malaysia in Thailand
Maldives

Maldives

  • Ms. Huda Ali Shareef, Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Fathimath Razana, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Maldives in Thailand
  • Ms. Fathimath Hanan Rasheed, Second Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Maldives in Thailand
Marshall Islands

Marshall Islands

  • Mr. Tregar Albon Ishoda, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Marshall Islands to Suva, Fiji
  • Ms. Rina Keju, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of the Republic of Marshall Islands to Suva, Fiji
  • Mr. Terry Keju, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Marshall Islands to Suva, Fiji
Micronesia (Federated States of)

Micronesia (Federated States of)

  • Mr. T.H. Ricky F. Cantero, Deputy Secretary (Vice Minister), Federated States of Micronesia Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Stacy Yleizah, Deputy Assistant Secretary, Federated States of Micronesia Department of Foreign Affairs and Federated States of Micronesia Sustainable Development Goals Working Group Vice Chair
Mongolia

Mongolia

  • Mr. Damdin Tsogtbaatar, Minister for Foreign Affairs of Mongolia
  • Mr. Tumurkhuleg Tugsbilguun, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Mongolia to ESCAP
  • Ms. Davaasuren Gerelmaa, Director-General of the Department of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Mongolia
  • Mr. Sambuu Davaadash, Deputy Permanent Representative of Mongolia to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tsog-Ochir Ankhbayar, Second Secretary of the Department of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Mongolia
Myanmar

Myanmar

  • Ms. Moh Moh Naing, Director, Foreign Economic Relations Department, Ministry of Investment and Foreign Economic Relations
Nauru

Nauru

  • Mr. Asterio Appi, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade
Nepal

Nepal

  • Mr. Ganesh Prasad Dhakal, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Lekh Nath Gautam, Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Pratigya Rai, Second Secretary, Embassy of Nepal in Thailand
New Zealand

New Zealand

  • Mr. James Andersen, Deputy Head of Mission and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, New Zealand Embassy in Thailand
Pakistan

Pakistan

  • Mr. Asim Iftikhar Ahmad, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Yasir Iqbal Butt, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Farukh Sharif, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok
  • Dr. Ali Waqas Malik, Director (UN-III), Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Palau

Palau

  • Ms. Charlene Mersai, National Environment Coordinator, PALARIS, Bureau of Budget and Planning, Ministry of Finance
Papua New Guinea

Papua New Guinea

  • Mr. James Marape, Prime Minister
  • Mr. Patrick Pruaitch, Minister for Foreign Affairs and International Trade, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
  • Mr. Sam Basil, Minister for National Planning and Monitoring, Ministry of National Planning and Monitoring
  • Ms. Barbara Age, Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
  • Mr. Peter Vincent, Papua New Guinea High Commissioner to Malaysia and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Joseph Varo, Deputy Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
  • Ms. Maria Wau, First Assistant Secretary, Macro Planning Division, Department of National Planning and Monitoring
  • Mr. Lawrence Duguman, First Assistant Secretary, Policy and Budgets Division, Department of National Planning and Monitoring
  • Ms. Seline Leo-Hia, Acting Director, International Organization Branch, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
  • Mr. Philemon Senginawa, First Secretary, Papua New Guinea High Commission in Malaysia
  • Mr. Oroqkor Eph. lnerehu, Senior Foreign Service Officer, International Organizations Branch, Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Philippines

Philippines

  • Ms. Rosemarie G. Edillon, Undersecretary, National Economic and Development Authority
  • Dr. Claire Dennis S. Mapa, Undersecretary, National Statistician And Civil Registrar General, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Noralyn Jubaira-Baja, Assistant Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Mary Anne A. Padua, Charge d'affaires a.i., Embassy of the Philippines in Thailand
  • Ms. Vivian R. Ilarina, Assistant National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Wilma A. Guillen, Assistant National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Mr. Roberto G. Manalo, Executive Director, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Dr. Divina Gracia L. Del Prado, Assistant National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Severa B. De Costo, Officer-in-Charge, Assistant National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Joyleen E. Santos, Director, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Juan Carlos C. Borromeo, Third Secretary and Vice Consul, Philippine Embassy in Thailand
  • Ms. Beatriz Ines L. Herrera-Davila, Acting Director, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Benjamin Arsenio Y. Navarro, Director, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Drusila Esther E. Bayate, Assistant Director for Research, Regulations and International Engagements, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, Department of Agriculture
  • Ms. Girlie Casimiro-Igtiben, Chief Economic Development Specialist, National Economic and Development Authority
  • Ms. Maria Tanya B. Gaurano, Principal Assistant, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Maria Cristina Avelino, Desk Assistant, Department Of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Rosette G. Razon, Attache, Philippine Embassy in Thailand
  • Ms. Nolet M. Fulgencio, Special Agriculture Representative, Philippine Embassy in Thailand
  • Ms. Mary Frances A. Tuble, Executive Assistant Ill, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Minerva Eloisa P. Esquivias, Assistant National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Ms. Rosalinda P. Bautista, Assistant Secretary, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Dr. Reynaldo V. Ebora, Executive Director, Department of Science and Technology - Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic, and Natural Resources Research and Development
  • Ms. Angeli Grace B. Aycardo, Executive Assistant IV, Philippine Statistics Authority
Republic of Korea

Republic of Korea

  • Ms. Ji Hyun Park, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea in Thailand
  • Ms. Jiyoon Lee, Director, Multilateral Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Young Kul Koh, Director, Development Policy Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Hyungjin Kim, Second Secretary, Multilateral Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Hyunjin Jeon, Second Secretary, Development Policy Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Wan So, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea in Thailand
  • Mr. Keunhoo Lee, Deputy Director, International Cooperation Division, Ministry of Oceans and Fisheries
Russian Federation

Russian Federation

  • Mr. Evgeny Yurievich Tomikhin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Oleg Shamanov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Anton Sharmarin, Deputy Trade Representative and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Dmitry Kulikov, Second Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Irina Burova, Attaché and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
Samoa

Samoa

  • Ms. Peseta Noumea Simi, Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Ms. Francella Strickland-Simonet, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, International Relations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Singapore

Singapore

  • Ms. Shirah Nair, Deputy Director (Climate Change & Sustainable Development)-designate, International Organisations Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka

  • Ms. Samantha K. Jayasuriya, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mrs. Poornima Gunasekera, First Secretary, Head of Chancery and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Anil Sirimanna, First Secretary (Commerce) and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Saritha Ranatunga, Second Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
Tajikistan

Tajikistan

  • Mr. Dilshod Sharifi, Head of the International Economic Department, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of the Republic of Tajikistan
  • Mr. Diyor Normatov, Head of the International Division, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of the Republic of Tajikistan
  • Mr. Murodov Turaqul, Head of the Group on implementation of the projects of the Committee on Environmental Protection under the Government of the Republic of Tajikistan
Thailand

Thailand

  • Mr. Nadhavathna Krishnamra, Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Wanalee Lohpechra, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Bolbongse Vangphaen, Director, Social Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Cataleya Phatoomros, Director, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Panuwat Prommanon, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mrs. Nichamon May Hsieh, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Rathanand Vichaidit, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mrs. Dheerangkun Uchino, First Secretary, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Natthinan Intarajumpa, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Kulkaew Kowattanawaranon, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Ekawut Weskosith, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Bhutan

Timor-Leste

  • Mr. Dionisio Babo Soares, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
  • Mr. Fidelis Manuel Leite Magalhaes, Minister for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs and Chair for the Sixth Asia-Pacific Forum on Sustainable Development
  • Mr. Jesuino de Oliveira Alves, Director General for Multilateral and Regional Affairs
  • Ms. Elisa da Silva, Counselor and Charge d'Affairs a.i, Embassy of Timor-Leste in Thailand
  • Ms. Sebastiana Barros, Acting Director for the United Nations Organization
  • Mr. Tadeu Soares, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Vitorino Tilman, Desk Officer to ESCAP, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
  • Ms. Prisca Santos, Technical Administrative and Alternative Representative to ESCAP
Tonga

Tonga

  • Mr. Edgar Cocker, Chief Secretary and Secretary to Cabinet
  • Mr. Viliami Malolo, Secretary for Foreign Affairs and Lord Privy Seal
  • Ms. Lupe Fe'iloaki, Acting Deputy Secretary, Prime Minister's Office
Turkey

Turkey

  • Ms. Evren Dagdelen Akgun, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkey to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tolga Uncu, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Turkey in Thailand
Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan

  • Mr. Ezizgeldi Annamuhammedov, Minister of Finance and Economy of Turkmenistan
  • Mr. Muhammetnyyaz Mashalov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan to Malaysia and Permanent Representative of Turkmenistan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Hemra Amannazarov, Head of International Organizations Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Turkmenistan
Tuvalu

Tuvalu

  • Mr. Temate Melitiana, Tuvalu High Commissioner to Fiji
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

  • Mr. Andrew Beirne, Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to ESCAP
  • Mr. Thomas Payne, Deputy Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to ESCAP
United States of America

United States of America

  • Mr. Douglas J. Apostol, Economic Counsellor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, United States Government Embassy to Thailand
  • Mr. Eric Groff, Economic Officer and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, United States Government Embassy to Thailand
Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

  • Mr. Aziz Aliev, Consul-General and Permanent Representative of the Republic of Uzbekistan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Jamshid Safarov, Consul and Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Uzbekistan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Shakhobiddin Sharifov, Director of Scientific and Practical Center for the Implementation of Innovative Projects under the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan
  • Mr. Shirin Khalmetova, Head of International Department of Scientific and Practical Center for the Implementation of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan
  • Mr. Shokhrukhbek Nazarov, Head of exhibitions and laboratories organization sector of Scientific and Practical Center for the Implementation of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Vanuatu

Vanuatu

  • Mr. Marc Ati, Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Kalfau Kaloris, Director General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Yvon Basil, Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Sanlan William, Head, United Nations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
Viet Nam

Viet Nam

  • Mr. Dang Hoang Giang, Assistant Deputy Prime Minister
  • Ms. Le Thi Minh Thoa, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Tran Thanh Tuan, Second Secretary, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Nguyen Trinh Quynh Mai, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

REGIONAL INSTITUTIONS

CONTACT US

The United Nations Building
Rajadamnern Nok Avenue
Bangkok 10200
Thailand

Telephone: (66-2) 288-1234

Fax: (66-2) 288-1000