Provisional List of Participants

For information purposes only -- not an official document.

Members


Members

Afghanistan

  • H.E. Mr. Atiqulla Atifmal, Ambassador of Afghanistan to Malaysia

Armenia

  • Mr. Suren Baghdasaryan, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China

Australia

  • Mr. Paul Stephens, Permanent Representative of Australia to ESCAP, Australian Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Christopher Cullen, Deputy Permanent Representative of Australia to ESCAP, Australian Embassy, Bangkok

Azerbaijan

  • Mr. Emil Ahmadov, Leading Advisor, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies

Bangladesh

  • H.E. Mr. M.A. Mannan, Minister of Planning
  • H.E. Mr. Md. Nazmul Quaunine, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bangladesh to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Principal Coordinator (SDG Affairs), Office of the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Monowar Ahmed, Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Md. Mokammel Hossain, Additional Secretary (SDG), Office of the Prime Minister
  • Ms. Nasreen Afroz, Director General, Office of the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Abdul Baki, Joint Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Farid Aziz, Joint Chief, Economic Relations Division
  • Mr. Md. Anwar Hossain, Joint Secretary, Economic Relations Division
  • Mr. Kabir Ahamed, Economic Counselor (Joint Secretary), Embassy of Bangladesh in Thailand, and Alternate Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to ESCAP
  • Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam, Director General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Dr. Md. Mustafizur Rahman, Joint Chief, General Economic Division
  • Ms. Rokeya Khaton, Deputy Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Mustain Billah, Deputy Director, Department of Information and Communication Technology
  • Mr. Mohammad Khairul Hasan, Counselor and Deputy Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to ESCAP
  • Ms. Sanchita Haque, Counselor, Permanent Mission of Bangladesh to the UN, New York
  • Mr. Md. Shahedur Rahman, Senior Information Officer, Ministry of Planning
  • Mr. Nawsher Ahmed Sikder, Senior Assistant Chief, Economic Relations Division
  • Mr. Mohammad Nazmul Haque, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to ESCAP
  • Mr. Istiaque Uddin Ahmed, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mehedi Musharraf Bhuiyan, Communication Specialist, SBSS Graduation from LDC Project

Bhutan

  • H.E. Mr. Tandi Dorji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Tshewang C. Dorji, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bhutan to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tenzin R. Wangchuk, Director, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Phuntsho Norbu, Chief, Economic and Development Division, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Tashi Peljor, First Secretary (Political) and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Kalden Dorji, Senior Desk Officer, Economic and Development Division, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Thinlay Norbu, Personal Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Sonam Tobgay, Second Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Brunei Darussalam

  • Pg Hjh Siti Nirmala Mohammad, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Prime Minister's Office
  • Nurbazilah Tarip, Administrative Officer Grade I, Prime Minister's Office
  • Hairol Nizam Abd Hamid, Assistant Director, Department of Economic Planning and Development, Ministry of Finance and Economy

Cambodia

  • Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia
  • H.E. Mr. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister, President of National Committee for ESCAP
  • H.E. Mr. Sok Chenda Sophea, Minister attached to the Prime Minister and Secretary General of the Council for Development of Cambodia
  • H.E. Mr. Sry Thamarong, Minister attached to the Prime Minister
  • H.E. Mr. Kao Kim Hourn, Minister attached to the Prime Minister
  • H.E. Mr. Ouk Sorphorn, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Cambodia to Thailand
  • Mr. Bun Sambo, Secretary of State of the Council of Ministers
  • Mr. Kemreat Viseth, Deputy Director of the Cabinet of the Prime Minister
  • Ms. Songleng Bora, Director of Protocol of the Prime Minister
  • Ms. Try Sokha, Protocol Assistant to the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Chea Yupea, Protocol Assistant to the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Eat Seyla, Advisor to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
  • Mr. Tuy Ry, Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
  • Mr. Hun Chamroeun, Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Health
  • Mr. Doung Dara, Under Secretary of State of the Council of Ministers
  • Mr. Phan Phalla, Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Mr. Men Chandinavuth, Assistant to the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Chann Sokhom, Assistant to the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Korm Ribaun, Secretary-General of National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Kim Veara, Deputy Secretary-General of National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. A Essa Salah, Assistant to the President of National Committee for ESCAP
  • Ms. Lay Chanrasmey, Counselor, Royal Embassy of Cambodia to Thailand
  • Mr. Yos Sokhemarak, Deputy Director, Protocol Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
  • Ms. Nakry Samphors, Deputy Director, United Nations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
  • Mr. Chan Saruth, Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
  • Mr. Theng Pagnathum, Deleate in charge of Director General of Planning, Ministry of Planning
  • Mr. Chea Chantum, Secretary-General of the General Secretariat for Population and Development, Ministry of Planning
  • Mr. Phim Runsinarith, Advisor to National Committee for ESCAP
  • Ms. Keo Kunthea Duongchan, Advisor to National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Kleung Sinet, Advisor to National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Hang Suviddya, Deputy Secretary-General of the General Secretariat for Population and Development, Ministry of Planning
  • Mr. Ly Chandara, Senior Official, National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. En Lundy, Second Secretary
  • Ms. Leangseap Lekhalis, Third Secretary
  • Mr. Thuch Dalin, Thai Interpreter
  • Gen. Nam Phirun, Security Officer
  • Gen. Khut Sokhon, Security Officer
  • Mr. Ngin Sophea, Official of the Cambodian National Television
  • Mr. An Khoun Sam On, Official of the Cambodian National Television

China

  • H.E. Mr. Zhang Jun, Assistant Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Lyu Jian, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of China to Thailand
  • Ms. Lu Mei, China APEC Senior Official
  • Ms. Guo Xuejun, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Zhai Dongsheng, Director-General, Belt and Road Centre, National Development and REform Commission
  • Mr. Li Hong, Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Ms. Yang Yang, Counsellor, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Mr. Zhou Ningyu, Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Chen Zhishan, Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Zhuang Youyi, Deputy Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Liu Guiming, First Secretary, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Shen Dan, Second Secretary, The General Office, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Lin Hui, Third Secretary, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Geng Cong, Assistant to the Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Mr. Sun Jiran, Assistant to the Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Mr. Xu Yang, Second Secretary, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Ms. Huang Yujue, Third Secretary, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Ms. Liu Yuran, Third Secretary, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Mr. Wang Yang, Third Secretary, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Ms. Dai Ling, Attache, Embassy of China in Thailand
  • Mr. Luo Yang, Attache, Embassy of China in Thailand

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. Kim Je Bong, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Mr. Ri Nam Song, Permanent Representative to ESCAP and Counselor of the Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea in Thailand
  • Mr. Rim Yong Chol, Director, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Yun Chol Jin, Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Fiji

  • H.E. Ms. Mereseini Vuniwaqa, Minister for Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation
  • Mr. Pita Tagicakirewa, Counsellor, Fiji High Commission in Malaysia
  • Ms. Vakaoca Kedrayate, Senior Foreign Service Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

France

  • H.E. Mr. Jacques Lapouge Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of France to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr Olivier Richard, First Counsellor, Embassy of France, Bangkok
  • Mr. Patrick Mansier, Head of Press Department
  • Ms. Lisa Louveton, Project Coordinator for Scientific and Higher Education Cooperation

India

  • H.E. Ms. Suchitra Durai, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of India to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Rajneesh, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms. Sanyukta Samaddar, Adviser, NITI Ayog
  • Mr. Abbagani Ramu, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Trilok Chandra, Director, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
  • Ms. Sudhi Choudhary, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Shambhu Sharan Kumar, Deputy Secretary, Department of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Mr. Pankaj Sharma, Second Secretary, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Manorajan Sahu, Attache, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Anil Singh, Attache and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Anand Singh, Attache, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Prabhat Kumar Das, Assistant Attache, Embassy of India, Bangkok

Indonesia

  • H.E. Mr. A.M. Fachir, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Thomas Djamaluddin, Head of the National Institute of Aeronautics and Space of Indonesia
  • H.E. Mr. Ahmad Rusdi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Indonesia to Thailand and Permanent Reprentative to ESCAP
  • H.E. Mr. Lufti Rauf, Deputy Coordinating Minister of Foreign Policy Affairs, Coordinating Ministry for Political, Legal and Security Affairs
  • Mr. Dicky Komar, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Reprentative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Agustaviano Sofjan, Director for Economic Development and Environment, Ministry for Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Christianus Ratrias Dewanto, Director of Cooperation, Public Relation and General Affairs Bureau, National Institute of Aeronautics and Space of Indonesia
  • Mr. Lingga Setiawan, Minister-Counsellor, Embassy of Indonesia
  • Mr. Yusral Tahir, Head of Regional Division, Bureau of International Cooperation, Ministry of Agriculture
  • Ms. Dewi Justicia Meidy, Deputy Director for Economic and Sectoral Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Arief Rachman, Head of Non-ASEAN Division, Bureau of International Cooperation, Ministry of Agriculture
  • Mr. Sahat Pasaribu, Senior Researcher, Centre for Social and Economic Policy of Agriculture
  • Mr. Haryo Radianto, Head of Section for Cooperation, Centre for Research and Development, Ministry of Agriculture
  • Yan Rianto, Acting Head of Centre of Science and Technology Untilization and Innovation
  • Ms. Nona Gae Luna, Head of Sub-Division for Foreign Dignitaries, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Bastary Pandji Indra, Assistant Deputy for Housing, Land and Infrastructure Funding, Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
  • Ms. Yuni Rizalina, Second Secretary, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Anet Adilla, Second Secretary for Economic Section and ESCAP, Embassy of Indonesia, Bangkok

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

  • H.E. Mr. Seyed Hamid Pourmohammadi, Deputy for Economic Affairs and Plan and Budget Coordination, Plan and Budget Organization
  • H.E. Mr. Mohsen Mohammadi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Habib Jabbari, Deputy for Planning, Monitoring and Special Planning Affairs, Plan and Budget Organization
  • Mr. Mahdi Haji-Mohammadi, International Affairs Senior Expert, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Abbas Tajik, Deputy Permanent Reprentative of Iran to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mohammad Hadi Daryaei, Deputy for International Affairs, Centre for Communication, Public Relations adn International Affairs, Plan and Budget Organization

Japan

  • H.E. Mr. Norikazu Suzuki, Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Hiroshi Kawamura, Minister and Permanent Reprentative of Japan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Keisuke Kurihara, Executive Assistant to the Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Tetsuya Iwasaki, Deputy Director, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Yoshinori Suga, First Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Nobuyuki Kobayashi, First Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Yasunori Ueno, First Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Ms. Chizuru Kaneko, First Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Tadahiko Sakitani, Second Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Ms. Chie Iida, Third Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Seiji Takata, Director for Planning on International Statistical Affairs, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning on Statistical Standards, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
  • Mr. Katsuhiko Nagata, Director for International Training Cooperation, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning on Statistical Standards, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
  • Mr. Tetsuya Yoshida, Deputy-Director for International Statistical Affairs, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning on Statistical Standards, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
  • Mr. Satoshi Kogure, Executive Director for QZSS Development, National Space Policy Secretariat, Cabinet Office
  • Ms. Yoshiko Onami, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Ms. Chanyapach Unhajata, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Ms. Benyapha Kongskon, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Thailand

Kazakhstan

  • H.E. Mr. Mukhtar Tleuberdi, First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Ms. Raushan Yesbulatova, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Yerzhan Nessibkulov, Deputy Director, Multilateral Cooperation Department, Ministry of National Economy
  • Mr. Timur Akhmetzhanov, Counsellor, Embassy of Kazakhstan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Yerian Danabekov, Counsellor, Embassy of Kazakhstan in Bangkok

Kiribati

  • H.E. Mr. Teuea Toatu, Minister of Finance and Economic Development
  • Mr. Benjamin Tokataake, Secretary, Ministry of Finance and Economic Development

Lao People's Democratic Republic

  • H.E. Mr. Saleumxay Kommasith, Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Seng Soukhathivong, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Soukhanxay Archkhawong, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Kanya Khammoungkhoun, Deputy Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Siriphonh Phyathep, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic in Bangkok
  • Mr. Kalamoungkhoune Souphanouvong, Deputy Director of United Nations Economic and Social Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Alita Douangkeomany, Deputy Director of the Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Chandavone Phanthavong, Desk Officer, United Nations Economic and Social Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Singhalath Boupha, Desk Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Phongsavath Mahathilath, Desk Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Malaysia

  • Mr. Abdul Halim Abdul Aziz, Director, Equity Development Division, Ministry of Economic Affairs
  • Dato' Sri Mohd Uzir Mahadin, Chief Statistician of Malaysia, Department of Statistics
  • Ms. Suzilah Mohd Sidek, Minister and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok
  • Ms. Nadia Sapee, Minister Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok
  • Ms. Mimi Kaur Ramday, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok
  • Mr. Mohd Noor Effendie Johari, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok
  • Ms. Nor Inani Mohd Aziz, Second Secretary, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok

Maldives

  • Ms. Huda Ali Shareef, Charge d'affaires a.i., Embassy of Maldives, Bangkok

Mongolia

  • H.E. Mr. Damdin Tsogtbaatar, Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Tumurkhuleg Tugsbilguun, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Tumur-Ulzii Enkhbayar, Secretary of National Committee on Gender Equality, Chief of the Secretariat of the National Committee on Gender Equality
  • Mr. Bat-Erdene Chinuukhei, Deputy Director-General of the Department of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Guntevsuren Byambasuren, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Bayarsaikhan Munkhchimeg, Third Secretary, Department of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Enkhbold Anuu, Third Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Oyuntsetseg Oidov, Gender Counsellor of the National Committee on Gender Equality

Myanmar

  • H.E. Mr. Myo Myint Than, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Myanmar to Thailand
  • Ms. Ei Ei Tin, Minister/Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Myanmar, Bangkok
  • Mr. Aung Kyaw Thuya, Minister Counsellor, Embassy of Myanmar, Bangkok
  • Ms. Win Lei Phyu, Counsellor, Embassy of Myanmar, Bangkok
  • Ms. Thwe Thwe Aung, Second Secretary, Embassy of Myanmar, Bangkok
  • Mr. So Pyay Nyein Chan, Second Secretary, Embassy of Myanmar, Bangkok

Nauru

  • H.E. Mr. Baron Divavesi Waqa, President
  • Madam Louisa Coralie Waqa, First Lady
  • H.E. Mr. Lionel Aingimea, Assistant Minister for Justice and Naoero Postal Services Corporation
  • Mr. Peter Jacob, Chief of Staff
  • Mr. Michael Aroi, Secretary for Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Mr David Canon, Aide-de-Camp

Nepal

  • H.E. Mr. Min Bahadur Shahi, Member, National Planning Commission
  • Mr. Toya Narayan Gyawali, Joint Secretary, National Planning Commission
  • Mr. Janga Bahadur Gurung, Charge d'affaires a.i. and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Nepal in Bangkok
  • Mr. Narayan Raj Poudel, Under Secretary, National Planning Commission
  • Ms. Pratigya Rai, Second Secretary, Embassy of Nepal in Bangkok

Netherlands

  • H.E. Mr. Kees Pieter Rade, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Netherlands to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP

New Zealand

  • Mr. James Andersen, Deputy Head of Mission, Embassy of New Zealand in Bangkok, and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Elliott Kirton, First Secretary (Development), Embassy of New Zealand in Bangkok

Pakistan

  • Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad, Special Foreign Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Asim Iftikhar Ahmad, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Pakistan to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Syed Faraz Hussain Zaidi, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Yasir Iqbal Butt, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Ghulam Nabi Kambo, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Syed Muhammad Mursalin, National Advisor (CRVS), Ministry of Planning Development and Reforms
  • Mr. Sadaqat Ur Rahman, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Amir Raza, Attache, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Muhammad Idrees Khan, Attache, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Syed Yasir Abbas, Attache, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok

Palau

  • Mr. Secilil Eldebechel, Chief of Staff, Office of the President
  • Mr. Norman Ngiratecheboet, Chairman, Board of Directors, Palau National Communication Cooperation

Papua New Guinea

  • H.E. Mr. Peter Vincent, High Commissioner of Papua New Guinea to Malaysia and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Joseph Varo, Deputy Secretary - Policy, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Maria Wau, Department of National Planning and Monitoring
  • Mr. Alex Gimet, Acting Assistant Secretary, Department of National Planning and Monitoring
  • Mr. Oroqkor Eph. Inerehu, Foreign Sevice Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs

Philippines

  • H.E. Mr. Ernesto M. Pernia, Secretary, National Economic Development Authority
  • H.E. Ms. Mary Jo A. Bernardo-Aragon, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Philippines to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mark Dennis Y.C. Joven, Undersecretary, Department of Finance
  • Mr. Juan Antonio A. Perez III, Undersecretary and Executive Director, Commission on Population and Development
  • Ms. Rosalinda P. Bautista, Officer-in-charge/Deputy National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Mr. Carlos L. Magnaye, Assistant Secretary, Planning and Project Development, Department of Agriculture
  • Mr. Roberto G. Manalo, Executive Director, Office of United Nations and International Organizations, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Enrico C. Paringit, Executive Director, Philippine Council for Industry Energy and Emerging Technology, Department of Science and Technology
  • Ms. Charissa P. Hipolito, Director, International Finance Group, Department of Finance
  • Ms. Maryanne Darauay, Director, Social Development Staff, National Economic and Development Authority
  • Mr. Baldwin G. Jallorina, Director, Philippine Centre for Postharvest Development and Mechanization
  • Mr. Don David Julian, Chief Science Research Specialist, Philippine Centre for Postharvest Development and Mechanization
  • Ms. Therese T. Estela, Chief Science and Technology Assessment and Evaluation, Department of Science and Technology
  • Mr. Mark Allen Biscara, Planning Officer, International Finance Group, Department of Finance
  • Ms. Lyra Gay Ellies S. Borja, Executive Assistant IV, Commission on Population and Development
  • Mr. Juan Carlos C. Borromeo, Third Secretary, Philippine Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Enrico Mariano, Commercial Attache, Philippine Trade and Investment Centre, Bangkok
  • Ms. Nolet M. Fulgencio, Special Agriculture Representative, Philippine Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Ma. Isabel Aleandra L. Pablo, Executive Assistant, National Economic and Development Authority
  • Ms. Rosette G. Razon, Attache, Philippine Embassy, Bangkok

Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. Lee Taeho, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Lee Wook-heon, Ambassador of the Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Ms. Park Ji Hyun, Minister and Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to ESCAP
  • Ms. Kim Eunjung, Minister Counselor and Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to ESCAP
  • Ms. Park You Jeong, Second Secretary, Economic Section, Embassy of the Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Ms. So Wan, Specialist and Assistant Permanent Representative of the Republic of Korea to ESCAP
  • Mr. Yoo Hanbeom, Specialist, Economic Section, Embassy of the Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Ms. Yun Jiyoung, Aide to the Vice Minister
  • Mr. Lee Ho-yul, Deputy Director General, International Economic Affairs Bureau
  • Ms. Choi Eun Jung, Second Secretary, Multilateral Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Choi In Taek, Director, Climate Diplomacy and Green Economy Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Hur Hyejung, Second Secretary, Climate Diplomacy and Green Economy Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Lee Chung Won, Senior Director, Multilateral Cooperation Division, Ministry of Science and ICT
  • Mr. Koh Youngnam, Assistant Director, Multilateral Cooperation Division, Ministry of Science and ICT
  • Mr. Nam Sangyirl, Research Fellow, Department of International Cooperation Research
  • Mr. Kang Jinwong, Research Fellow, R&D Centre, Korea Iinstitute of S&T Evaluation and Planning
  • Ms. Seo Kyoung Sook, Director, International Statistical Cooperation Division, Statistics Korea
  • Ms. Jeong, Youngsim, Deputy Director, International Statistical Cooperation Division, Statistics Korea
  • Ms. Jung Hanmoi, Deputy Director, Social Policy Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Education
  • Ms. Je Yujin, Deputy Director, Social Policy Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Education
  • Mr. Noh Kihyun, Second Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Korea to Thailand

Russian Federation

  • Mr. Petr Ilichev, Head of the Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Evgenii Tomikhin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Oleg Shamanov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Oleg Kobiakov, Head of Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Sergey Andreev, Deputy Head of the Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Anton Tsvetov, Deputy Head of the Department of Multilateral Cooperation and Special Projects, Ministry of Economic Development
  • Mr. Dmitry Kulikov, Second Secretary, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Irina Burova, Attache, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Samoa

  • H.E. Faimalotoa Iemaima Kolotita Stowers-Ah Kau, Minister of Health
  • Ms. Sharon Potoi-Aiafi, Assistant Chief Executive Offier, Bilateral Divisions, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Singapore

  • Mr. Wong Kai Jiun, Charge de' Affaires a.i., Embassy of Singapore in Bangkok
  • Mr. Lim Yang-Shen, First Secretary, Embassy of Singapore in Bangkok

Sri Lanka

  • Mr. H.M. Gamini Senevirathna, Secretary, Ministry of Internal and Home Affairs and Provincial Councils and Local Government
  • H.E. Ms. Kshenuka Senewiratne, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Sri Lanka to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. J.M.S.D. Rathnayake, Additional Director General, Department of National Planning, Ministry of National Policies, Economic Affairs, Resettlement and Rehabilitation, Northern Province Development, Vocational Training, Skills Development and Youth Affairs
  • Mr. Samantha Bandera, Director, Department of External Resources, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. M.K.P. Kumara, Director, Department or Trade and Investment Policy, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. S.S.A. Kularathne, Director (Planning), Ministry of Transport and Civil Aviation
  • Ms. H.G.T. Prasangika, Assistant Director, Department of Trade and Investment Policy, Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Poornima Gunasekera, Head of Chancery, Embassy of Sri Lanka in Bangkok
  • Mr. Anil Sirimanna, First Secretary (Commercial), Embassy of Sri Lanka in Bangkok
  • Ms. Saritha Ranatunga, Second Secretary, Embassy of Sri Lanka in Bangkok

Thailand

  • H.E. Mr. Don Pramudwinai, Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Mr. Thani Thongphakdi, Deputy Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Kanchana Patarachoke,Director-General, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Pattarat Hongtong, Director-General, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Ms. Usana Berananda, Deputy Director-General, Department of ASEAN Affairs
  • Mr. Chettaphan Maksamphan, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Sasitorn Wongweerachotkit, Deputy Director-General, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr, Director, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Sirithon Wairatpanij, Counsellor, Partnership for Development Bureau, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Mr. Parinthorn Apinyanunt, Counsellor, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Chaiyakorn Kiatpongsan, Counsellor, Social Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Nichamon May Hsieh, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Worrawit Pattaranit, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Sirin Thong-Nop, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Paveena Sutthisripok, First Secretary, Partnership for Development Bureau, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Ms. Chuthatuch Chantharapong, First Secretary, ASEAN Strategy and Cooperation Division, Department of ASEAN Affairs
  • Ms. Natcha Chirapant, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Manassinee Moottatarn, Second Secretary, European Union Division, Department of European Affairs
  • Mr. Wongsakorn Chaichana, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Natthakit Singto, Second Secretary, Legal Affairs Division, Department of Treaties and Legal Affairs
  • Mr. Akkanit Khamket, Second Secretary, Peace, Security and Disarmament Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Monrada Yamkasikorn, Second Secretary, Visa and Travel Documents Division, Department of Consular Affairs
  • Ms. Natthinan Intarajumpa, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Menaka Thitasaro, Third Secretary, International Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Korawat Wuttiwong, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Supachai Teeramungcalanon, Third Secretary, Division III, Department of East Asian Affairs
  • Ms. Varintorn Thanvichien, Third Secretary, Office of Policy and Planning, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Itt Thirarath, Third Secretary, Middle East Division, Department of South Asian, Middle East and African Affairs
  • Ms. Ketkanya Jiarpinitnun, Third Secretary, Economic Information Division, Department of International Economic Affairs
  • Ms. Fongfon Sridusadee, Development Cooperation Officer, Partnership for Development Bureau, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives

  • Ms. Ing-orn Panyakit, Deputy Director-General, Department of Agriculture
  • Mr. Suphasit Sngiamphongse, Senior Expert in Agricultural Engineer, Agricultural Engineering Research Institute, Department of Agriculture
  • Mr. Yuttana Khaehanchanpong, Senior Professional in Agricultural Engineer, Agricultural Engineering Research Institute, Department of Agriculture
  • Ministry of Energy

  • Mr. Poonpat Leesombatpiboon, Executive Director, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Weerawat Chantanakome, Special Counsellor on International Affairs, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Yongyooth Horthong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Yanisa Lertanantrakoon, Plan and Policy Analyst, Practitioner Level, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Aunchana Laohaprasart, Plan and Policy Analyst, Practitioner Level, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Chalermkwan Uparawat, Analyst, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Nichapat Pipatsrisophon, Coordination Officer, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ministry of Transport

  • Mr. Chakree Bamrungwong, Director, Office of Road Safety Audit, Department of Rural Roads
  • Mr. Preecha Soparat, Director, International Cooperation Division, Department of Rural Roads
  • Mr. Kaiwan Wattana, Director, Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Division, Department of Rural Roads
  • Mr. Santiparp Siriyong, Civil Engineer, Senior Professional Level, Department of Rural Roads
  • Mr. Sitthichai Siriphun, Civil Engineer, Senior Professional Level, Department of Rural Roads
  • Mr. Thanwa Wiboonsarun, Civil Engineer, Practitioner Level, Department of Rural Roads
  • Mr. Punya Chupanit, Director, Bureau of International Highways Cooperation, Department of Highways
  • Ms. Suchaphat Chotroksa, Civil Engineer, Practitioner Level, Department of Highways
  • Ms. Natnaree Sutheesophon, Economist, Practitioner Level, Department of Highways
  • Mr. Noppadon Chorncharoen, Head, Safety Development Sub-Division, Safety Planning Bureau, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Supanat Chalermsupanimit, Policy and Plan Analyst, Professional Level, Safety Planning Bureau, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Jintawadee Suksri, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Planning Bureau, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Ornuma Pisitsak, Plan and Policy Analyst, Practitioner Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Pilailak Wichiranon, Chief, International Organizations and United Nations Sub-Division, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Satsavas Sukyu, Transport Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Panuwat Promdan, Transport Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, Planning Division, Department of Land Transport
  • Ms. Chayanit Somsuk, Transport Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, Planning Division, Department of Land Transport
  • Mr. Nathapon Sukwinya, Director, Project Planning and Development Center, Special Project and Construction Department, State Railway of Thailand
  • Mr. Athaphon Kawprasert, Divisional Engineer, Permanent Way Division, Permanent Way Center, Civil Engineering Department, State Railway of Thailand
  • Ministry of Labour

  • Ms. Saowalak Suwannakhruea, Senior International Relations Officer, International Cooperation Bureau
  • Ms. Sukanna Pornpati, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Department of Employment
  • Ms. Suchittra Saengprusin, Labour Officer, Professional Level, Department of Labour Protection and Welfare
  • Ms. Varatsuda Saradatta, Foreign Relations Officer, International Affairs Section, Policy and Planning Division, Social Security Office
  • Ms. Wanlap Meepian, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, International Cooperation Division, Department of Skill Development
  • Ministry of Science and Technology

  • Mr. Pathom Sawanpanyalert, Deputy Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Kalaya Jinliang, Director, Office of International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Sawamitree Promyos, Director, Division , Office of International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Ajjima Kaveeyarn, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Phurithat Supreeyathitikul, Data Analyst, Office of International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Aparat Mahakhant, Deputy Governor, Research and Development Group for Sustainable Development, Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technological Research
  • Mr. Songphon Munkongsujarit, Senior Consultant, National Science and Technology Development Agency
  • Ms. Hongsuda Sornklin, Senior International collaboration Officer, National Science and Technology Development Agency
  • Mr. Anond Snidvongs, Executive Director, Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency
  • Mr. Songsak Saicheua, Advisor, International Relations Division, Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency
  • Mr. Peerapat Akarakupt, International Relations Officer, Professional Level, International Relations Division, Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency
  • Mr. Poramet Thuwakham, Geo-Informatics Scientist, Marketing and Customer Relations Division, Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency
  • Mr. Parinand Varnasavang, Policy Specialist, National Science, Technology and Innovation Policy Office
  • Ministry of Digital Economy and Society

  • Ms. Piyada Soodkungwan, Director, Development for Digital Economy and Society Driven Center, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Montien Loungdechanurak, Director, Communication Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Ishariyaporn Smiprem, Director, Regional Cooperation Group, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Boonlit Adipat, Computer Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Saowanee Sothipunchai, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Nachai Kulhintang, Electrictive Communication Engineer, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Soontaree Songserm, Computer Technical Officer, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Natthaphong Phongwitthayanukit, Computer Technical Officer, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Natthaleeya Narash, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Jackrakrit Srisun, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Kajit Sukhum, Inspector General, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Porrames Amatykul, Director, Meteorological Development Division, Thai Meteorological Department
  • Mr. Kamol Promasakha Na Sakolnakhon, Director, Meteorological Radar and Satellite Data Analysis Sub-division, Weather Forecast Division, Thai Meteorological Department
  • Ms. Phanumat Lewcharoenthrap, Director, International Affairs Sub-division, Meteorological Development Division, Thai Meteorological Department
  • Ms. Hataichanok Puckcharern, Inspector, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Muifa Wattanasak, Statistician, Senior Professional Level, Statistical Forecasting Division, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Bunpot Teemuangsong, Statistician, Senior Professional Level, Statistical Forecasting Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Kanjana Phumalee, Statistician, Senior Professional Level, Statistical System Management Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Areerat Kittisomboonsuk, Statistician, Senior Professional Level, Statistical System Management Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Karuna Lehmann, Statistician, Senior Professional Level, Statistical and Policy Techniques Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Yaowapa Maneechai, Statistician, Senior Professional Level, Statistical and Policy Techniques Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Wissanee Poonsub, Statistician, Professional Level, Social Statistics Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Arpaporn Amornthum, Statistician, Professional Level, Social Statistics Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Taratip Praphunpot, Statistician, Professional Level, Economic Statistics Division, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Prawit Banjong, Statistician, Practitioner Level, Economic Statistics Division, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Phornphan Tannukit, Director, Digital Economy and Society Policy Development Center, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Ms. Rattana Jaroonsaksit, Computer Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Ms. Saowaluck Suktai, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Mr. Kittipat Tiemtinakrit, Computer Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Mr. Passakorn Prathombutr, Senior Executive Vice President/CTO, Digital Economy Promotion Agency
  • Mr. Apichart Thananan, Team Leader, Digital Economy Promotion Agency
  • Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

  • Mr. Pathompong Pongburanakit, Plan and Policy Analyst, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Varee Chaitaveepporn, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Woranut On-ubol, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Vijita Rachatanantikul, Deputy Director-General, Department of Women’s Affairs and Family Development
  • Ms. Somsri Chongpensuklert, Social Development Worker, Department of Women’s Affairs and Family Development
  • Ms. Nattakarn Saipetch, Foreign Relations Officer, Department of Women’s Affairs and Family Development
  • Ms. Thidaporn Sauvana, Director, Office of the National Commission on Social Welfare Promotion, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • M.L. Sireesamorn Suksawad, Social Development Worker, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Areeya Srikhampa, Social Development Worker, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Wilawan Charoenlab, Foreign Relations Officer, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Panitporn Lertkrai, Social Development Worker, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Natlada Thareephuk, Social Development Worker, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Mr. Montri Komaladat, Plan and Policy Analyst, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Mr. Chaiyaphop Koomrob, Plan and Policy Analyst, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Jutamas Junkasian, Social Development Worker, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Ramrung Worawat, Deputy Director-General, Department of Older Persons
  • Ms. Sirilak Meemak, Expert on the Elderly, Department of Older Persons
  • Ms. Siriporn Gudeerat, Social Worker, Professional Level, Department of Older Persons
  • Ms. Pimporn Huisakul, Social Development Worker, Professional Level, Department of Older Persons
  • Ms. Chayaporn Thatakian, Social Development Worker, Professional Level, Department of Older Persons
  • Mr. Chusak Supana, Social Development Worker, Practitioner Level, Department of Older Persons
  • Mr. Krit Goenchanart, Director, Housing Development Studies Department, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Sureeporn Suwannaworn, Director, Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Khwankhao Prasitsorn, Engineer, Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Angkana Vichit, Policy and Plan Analyst , Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department, National Housing Authority
  • Mr. Werapon Jantawong, Policy and Planning Analyst ,Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Rojana Pichaisornplang, Policy and Planning Analyst , Technical Cooperation Division, National Housing Authority
  • Mr. Yuthaphon Sophonchuensuwan, Policy and Planning Analyst , Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Onanong Kumhang, Social Development Worker, Professional Level, International Cooperation Section, Division of Strategies and Plan, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  • Ms. Kanittha Chotchaipipattana, Social Development worker, International Cooperation Section, Division of Strategies and Plan, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  • Ms. Suwanan Lertsurat, Project Coordinator, International Cooperation Section, Division of Strategies and Plan, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  • Ministry of Commerce

  • Ms. Onanood Phadoongvithee, Trade Officer, Senior Professional Level, Department of Trade Negotiations
  • Ministry of Industry

  • Mr. Naratip Lauhatirananda, Scientist, Senior Professional Level, Department of Industrial Works
  • Ms. Piyaporn Thiencharoen, Scientist, Senior Professional Level, Hazardous Substances Management Division, Department of Industrial Works
  • Ms. Kanchanavadee Amphaisri, Scientist, Professional Level, Hazardous Substances Management Division, Department of Industrial Works
  • Ms. Nutpornnapat Sinthusith, Engineer, Practitioner Level, Hazardous Substances Management Division, Department of Industrial Works
  • Ms. Pratana Bunyarit, Director, Division of International Industrial Economics, Office of Industrial Economics
  • Ms. Budthree Tiamtiabrat, Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Office of Industrial Economics
  • Ms. Praweenaporn Arunrad, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Industrial Economics
  • Ministry of Interior

  • Mr. Saharat Wongsakulwiwat, Director, Research and International Cooperation, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Ms. Duangnapa Uttamangkapong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Chonlatep Samanmit, Acting Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Ms. Napawan Panya, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Pokkrong Srikaow, Foreign Relations Officer, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Pallop Tanjariyapon, Chief, International Relations Group, Planning Division, Community Development Department
  • Ms. Sukanya Polsrila, Plan and Policy Analyst Officer, Planning Division, Community Development Department
  • Mr. Satapong Soontararak, Acting Expert on Local Public Services and Education, Department of Local Administration
  • Mr. Wit Prasompluem, Plan and Policy Analyst, Department of Local Administration
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment

  • Ms. Mathya Raksasataya, Environmental Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Ms. Supara Leangpattarawong, Environmental Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Mr. Chatchai Intatha, Environmental Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Ms. Nichanan Tadkaew, Environmental Officer, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Ms. Dares Kaewket, Environmental Officer, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Mr. Anuchat Tangphoomrapeewong, Environmental Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Ms. Pasapitch Manomayidthikarn, Environmental Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy, and Planning
  • Ms. Pornpimol Varathorn, Director, Bureau of Public Participatory Promotion, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Supawan Wongprayoon, Director, Strategy and Planning Division, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Thongbai Wetchapan, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Worrawan Prachakaseam, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Siriluck Chanjamsri, Environmentalist, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Rungnapar Pattanavibool, Director, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Pavich Kesavawong, Environmentalist, Expert Level, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Srisuda Jarayabhand, Multilateral Environmental Agreement Expert, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Wacharee Chuaysri, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Sujittra Kiatsutthakorn, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Sanrat Ampawa, Project Analyst, Foreign Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ministry of Finance

  • Mr. Mahesuan Kruewan, Director, International Organizations Cooperation Division, International Economic Policy Bureau, Fiscal Policy Office
  • Mr. Paritat Chantasakda, Senior Economist, International Economic Policy Bureau, Fiscal Policy Office
  • Ministry of Justice

  • Mr. Phairoj Tinnachart-Arak, Director, Division of Community and Provincial Justice Policy and Strategy, Office of Justice Affairs
  • Ms. Thanchanok Aounbuntoeng, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Chattraphon Ditthasriphon, Justice Officer, Practitioner Level, Rights and Liberties Protection Department
  • Ministry of Public Health

  • Dr. Bunyarit Sukrat, Medical Physician, Expert Level, Bureau of Reproductive Health, Department of Health
  • Mr. Watcharakorn Riabroi, Public Health Technical Officer, Professional Level, Bureau of Reproductive Health, Department of Health
  • Ms. Jiranan Somboon, Public Health Technical Officer, Bureau of Reproductive Health, Department of Health
  • Office of the National Economic and Social Development Council

  • Ms. Suphannada Lowhachai, Policy and Plan Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Social Data and Indicator Development Division
  • Mr. Pairat Klumthong, Policy and Plan Analyst, Professional Level, Social Data and Indicator Development Division
  • Ms. Sudawadee Thaweepaisan, Policy and Plan Analyst, Practitioner Level, Human Resource and Social Development Strategy Division
  • Ms. Parichat Poenwong, Policy and Plan Analyst, Practitioner Level, Human Resource and Social Development Strategy Division
  • National Health Security Office

  • Ms. Wilailuk Wisasa, Manager, Bureau of International Affair on Universal Health Coverage
  • Bank of Thailand

  • Ms. Pornvipa Tangcharoenmonkong, Director, International Department
  • Bangkok Metropolitan Administration

  • Mr. Kraisorn Tippayajun, Director, City Relations Promotion Division, Acting Director, International Affairs Office
  • Ms. Pannarai Chingchitr, Chief, City Capacity Promotion Section, Planning and City Capacity Promotion Division, International Affairs Office
  • Ms. Phuntee Arpipattanasiriphong, Foreign Relations Officer, City Capacity Promotion Section, Planning and City Capacity Promotion Division, International Affairs Office
  • The Thailand Research Fund

  • Assoc. Prof. Patamawadee Pochanukul, Vice Director
  • Ms. Patcharin Raksat, Program Officer, Community and Social Development Division
  • Mr. Chol Bunnag, Coordinator of SDG Move, Faculty of Economics, Thammasat University
  • Mr. Nattavikhom Phanthuwongpakdee, Coordinator of SDG Move, Faculty of Economics, Thammasat University

Timor-Leste

  • H.E. Mr. Dionisio Babo Soares, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
  • H.E. Mr. Fidel is Manuel Leite Magalhaes, Minister for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Joaquim Amaral, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Timor-Leste to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mrs. Elisa Maria da Silva, Counsellor and Deputy Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tadeu Soares, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Vitorino Tilman da Rosa, Desk Officer for ESCAP
  • Mrs. Prisca Pires, Attache Administrative and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mrs. Fenicia Michella Fatima Cardoso Amaral, Legal Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
  • Mrs. Emelita Moreira, Personal Assistant to the Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
  • Mr. Remigio Alexandre do Carmo Vieira, Media Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
  • Mr. Leonito Soares de Jesus, Economic Advisor, Ministry for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs
  • Mr. Joanico Erlindo da Costa, Media Advisor, Ministry for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs
  • Mr. Aderito Manus da Silva Pereira, Media Officer, Radio and Television of Timor-Leste
  • Mr. Abrao Da Silva, Close Protection Officer to the Minister for Legislative Reform and Parliamentary Affairs

Tonga

  • Mr. Mahe 'Uli'uli Sandhurst Tupouniua, Secretary for Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Marcella Kalaniuvalu Fotofili, Senior Assistant Secretary, Minister of Foreign Affairs

Turkey

  • H.E. Ms. Evren Dagdelen Akgtin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkey to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tolga Uncu, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Turkey, Bangkok
  • Ms. Eda Sari, Second Secretary, Embassy of Turkey, Bangkok
  • Mr. Erdem Direkler, General Director, Ministry of Transport and Infrastructure
  • Mr. Ismet Topaca, Head of Department, Ministry of Transport and Infrastructure
  • Mr. Duran Doganguzel, Engineer, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
  • Mr. Mehmet Ali Cakal, Engineer, Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
  • Mr. Mehmet Mustafa Sever, Associate Professor, University of Ankara

Turkmenistan

  • Ms. Yazdursun Gurbannazarova, Ombudsman of Turkmenistan
  • H.E. Mr. Muhammetnyyaz Mashalov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan to Malaysia and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Azat Satlykuliyev, Second Secretary, Diplomatic Protocol Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Tuvalu

  • H.E. Mr. Maatia Toafa, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance and Economic Development
  • Mrs. Palipa Lauti, Acting Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Finance and Economic Development

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

  • Mr. Thomas Payne, Deputy Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to ECSAP

United States of America

  • Mr. Douglas J. Apostol, Permanent Representative of the United States to ECSAP, US Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Jacob Schultz, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative of the United States to ECSAP, US Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Kara Aylward, Economic and Commercial Officer, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs, Office of Multilateral Trade Affairs
  • Ms. Penny Chen, Third Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative of the United States to ECSAP, US Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Michael Disner, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative of the United States to ECSAP, US Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. John Kay, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative of the United States to ECSAP, US Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Emma Locatelli, Ph.D, Desk Officer for China, Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs, Office of Chinese and Mongolian Affairs, Department of State

Uzbekistan

  • Mr. Aziz Aliev, Consul-General, Representative of Uzbekistan to ESCAP
  • Mr. Jamshid Dafarov, Consul, Deputy Representative of Uzbekistan to ESCAP

Vanuatu

  • H.E. Mr. Bob Loughman, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Tourism, Commerce, Trades and Ni-Vanuatu Business
  • Mr. Roy Mickey Joy, Director General, Ministry of Tourism, Commerce, Trades and Ni-Vanuatu Business
  • Mr. Simil Johnson Youse, First Political Advisor, Ministry of Tourism, Commerce, Trades and Ni-Vanuatu Business
  • Mr. Oudom, Permanent Representative of Vanuatu to ESCAP
  • Mr. Sanlan William, Head, United Nations Division, Department of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Albert James, Policy Auditor, M&E Unit, DSPPAC, Office of the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Pan Shanhong, Alternate Permanent Representative of Vanuatu to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mathieu Hervillard Le Peillet, Vanuatu Trade Commission in Thailand
  • Yabese Narai, Close Protection Officer
  • Mr. Liu Ta-Cheng, Executive Secretary of Permanent Representative of Vanuatu to ESCAP
  • Ms. Yanisa Prachusilpa, Advisor to Permanent Representative of Vanuatu to ESCAP

Viet Nam

  • H.E. Mr. Nguyen Hai Bang, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Viet Nam to Thailand
  • Ms. Le Thi Minh Thoa, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Tran Thanh Tuan, Third secretary, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Nguyen Trinh Quynh Mai, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Vu Mai Phuong, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

REGIONAL INSTITUTIONS

CONTACT US

The United Nations Building
Rajadamnern Nok Avenue
Bangkok 10200
Thailand

Telephone: (66-2) 288-1234

Fax: (66-2) 288-1000