Resources

 
12 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Paperless Trade Facilitation for SMEs
- Presenter: Prof. Mark Goh, NUS

Country presentations
- Azerbaijan
- Kazakhstan
- Kyrgyzstan
- Mongolia
- Tajikistan
- Uzbekistan).

Facilitator: Ms. Marit Nilses, ESCAP

Trade Facilitation in Central Asia and GIZ Programme in the region
- Presenter: Ms. Mariya Sossedenko, GIZ

 
12 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 1 Presentations

1.1. Introduction to trade facilitation and paperless trade UNNExT and ESCAP Work Programme on Trade Facilitation
- Mr. Tengfei Wang, ESCAP

1.2 Trade facilitation measures for SMEs and the agriculture sector: an overview
- Ms. Maame Agyeben, ESCAP

1.3 Rules for cross border trade: The WTO Trade Facilitation Agreement
- Mr. Markus Pikart, UNECE

1.4 ICT technologies role in implementing WTO TFA,
- Mr. Dmitry Godunov, UNCTAD

 
12 May 2015
Official documents

This is the Proceedings of the Regional Policy Workshop on Wastewater Management and Sanitation in South-East Asia, conducted on 2-3 April 2015 at UNCC, Bangkok, Thailand.

 
12 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 3 Presentations

3.1 Streamlining and Automating Procedures for Agrifood Trade
- Mr. Francis Lopez, Facilitator

3.2 ASYCER Electronic Phytosanitary Certificate
- Mr. Dmitry Godunov, UNCTAD

3.3 Streamlining and Automating Procedures for Agrifood Trade: Case of Thailand
- Dr. Somnuk Keretho, Facilitator

 
12 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 2 Presentations

Business Process Analysis of the Import of Processed Fruits to Kazakhstan from Kyrgyzstan
- Presenters: Ms. Yelena Vassilevskaya and Mr. Urmat Tarikov, Consultants

Business Process Analysis of Export of Cereal Product from Kazakhstan to Azerbaijan
- Presenter: Ms. Yelena Vassilevskaya, Consultant

Business Process Analysis of Import of Fabric from China to Kyrgyzstan
Presenter: Mr. Urmat Tarikov, Consultant

Country Presentations:

 
11 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 1 Presentations

1.1. Introduction to trade facilitation and paperless trade UNNExT and ESCAP Work Programme on Trade Facilitation
- Mr. Tengfei Wang, ESCAP

1.2 Trade facilitation measures for SMEs and the agriculture sector: an overview
- Ms. Maame Agyeben, ESCAP

1.3 Rules for cross border trade: The WTO Trade Facilitation Agreement
- Mr. Markus Pikart, UNECE

1.4 ICT technologies role in implementing WTO TFA,
- Mr. Dmitry Godunov, UNCTAD

 
11 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 3 Presentations

3.1 Streamlining and Automating Procedures for Agrifood Trade
- Mr. Francis Lopez, Facilitator

3.2 ASYCER Electronic Phytosanitary Certificate
- Mr. Dmitry Godunov, UNCTAD

3.3 Streamlining and Automating Procedures for Agrifood Trade: Case of Thailand
- Dr. Somnuk Keretho, Facilitator

 
11 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 2 Presentations

Business Process Analysis of the Import of Processed Fruits to Kazakhstan from Kyrgyzstan
- Presenters: Ms. Yelena Vassilevskaya and Mr. Urmat Tarikov, Consultants

Business Process Analysis of Export of Cereal Product from Kazakhstan to Azerbaijan
- Presenter: Ms. Yelena Vassilevskaya, Consultant

Business Process Analysis of Import of Fabric from China to Kyrgyzstan
Presenter: Mr. Urmat Tarikov, Consultant

Country Presentations:

 
11 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Day 1 Presentations

1.1. Introduction to trade facilitation and paperless trade UNNExT and ESCAP Work Programme on Trade Facilitation
- Mr. Tengfei Wang, ESCAP

1.2 Trade facilitation measures for SMEs and the agriculture sector: an overview
- Ms. Maame Agyeben, ESCAP

1.3 Rules for cross border trade: The WTO Trade Facilitation Agreement
- Mr. Markus Pikart, UNECE

1.4 ICT technologies role in implementing WTO TFA,
- Mr. Dmitry Godunov, UNCTAD

 
8 May 2015
Public information and advocacy materials

Report of the Fourth Meeting of the Steering Group for the Regional Programme on Economic Statistics, Bangkok, 23-24 March 2015.

Pages