Provisional List of Participants

For information purposes only -- not an official document.

This is a tentative list of participants for the seventy-first session of the Commission based on official correspondence received by the secretariat. This list is subject to change and should be used for information purposes only.

Members

Afghanistan

  • H.E. Mr. Abdul Sattar Murad, Minister of Economy
  • Mr. Ismail Rahimi, Director General of Policy and Result Based Monitoring, Ministry of Economy

Armenia

  • H.E. Mr. Armen Sargsyan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China

Australia

  • Ms. Octavia Borthwick, Permanent Representative of Australia to ESCAP
  • Mr. John James, Deputy Permanent Representative of Australia to ESCAP

Azerbaijan

  • H.E. Mr. Mahmud Mammadguliyev, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Javad Gasimov, Chief, Customs Control Organization Main Department, State Customs Committee
  • Mr. Gafgaz Adigozalov, Senior Adviser, International Relations Department, Ministry of Transport
  • Mr. Fikrat Pashayev, Senior Adviser, Trans-Eurasian Information Superhighway Project Secretariat
  • Mr. Emin Teymurov, Second Secretary, UN and Global Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Farid Valiyev, Inspector, Control on Good in Trade Turnover Department, State Customs Committee

Bangladesh

  • H.E. Mr. M. A. Mannan, State Minister, Ministry of Finance and Planning
  • Mr. Mohammad Mejbahuddin, Senior Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • H.E. Ms. Saida Muna Tasneem, Ambassador of Bangladesh to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Abul Kalam Azad, Executive Chairman, Bangladesh Agriculture Research Council
  • Mr. Md. Muhibur Rahman, Deputy Secretary, Economic Relations Division
  • Mr. Kabir Ahamed, Economic Counselor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Ghose Subobrate, Director, Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics
  • Mr. Mohammad Enamul Kabir, Director, Bangladesh Computer Council

Bhutan

  • H.E. Mr. Sonam Tobden Rabgye, Officiating Foreign Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Kesang Wangdi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bhutan to Thailand and the Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Ugyen Dorji, Minister Counselor, Embassy of Bhutan, and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Dechen Lhendup, Counselor, Embassy of Bhutan, and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Pema Tshomo, Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Brunei Darussalam

  • Haji Abdul Amin Haji Hashim, Deputy Director General, Department of Economic Planning and Development, Prime Minister's Office
  • Nur Dalila Awang Moslim, Special Duties Officer Grade 2, Prime Minister's Office
  • Nur Faezah Haji Mohd Aus, Second Secretary, Embassy of Brunei Darussalam in Bangkok

Cambodia

  • H.E. Mr. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister and Chairman, National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
  • H.E. Ms. Eat Sophea, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Hang Samoeun, Vice President of National Committee for Disaster Management
  • Mr. Kim Vothana, Secretary-General, National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
  • Mr. Korm Ribaun, Deputy-Secretary-General National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
  • Mr. Meas Bora, Deputy-Secretary-General National Committee for the Economic and Social Commission of Asia and the Pacific
  • Mr. Phoeun Sophak, Senior National DRR Forum Coordinator and Executive Assistant to the Senior Minister
  • Ms. Keo Keriya, Counsellor, Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
  • Mr. A. Essa Salah, Advisor to the Senior Minister

China

  • H.E. Mr. Qian Hongshan, Assistant Minister of Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Ning Fukui, Ambassador of China to Thailand
  • Mr. Li Hong, Permanent of Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Mr. Tan Jian, Counsellor, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Zhang Xing, Second Secretary, the General Office, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Zhou Ningyu, Deputy Division Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Feng Xin, Attache, Office of Permanent of Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Ms. Yu Miao, Attache, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Tian Yishan, Attache, Department of Translation and Interpretation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Ye Xiaohui, Attache, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Wu Haichao, Official, Office of Permanent of Representative of China to ESCAP

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mun Song Mo, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Mr. Kim Jae Hon, Counselor of the Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea in Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Jong Song Gap, Counselor of the Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea in Thailand and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Fiji

  • H.E. Mr. Josaia Voreqe Bainimarama, Prime Minister
  • H.E. Mr. Inia Seruiratu, Minister for Agriculture, Rural and Maritime Development, and National Disaster Management
  • H.E. Mr. Osea Naiqamu, Minister for Fisheries and Forests
  • H.E. Mr. Ratu Meli Bainimarama, High Commissioner of Fiji to Malaysia and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Filimone Waqabaca, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Esala Nayasi, Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Josefa Navuku, Chief Economist (Policy), Office of the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Paula N Cirikiyasawa, Chief Economist (Macroeconomics), Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Setaita Tupua Kalou, Director UN/Treaties Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Pita Tagicakirewa, Counsellor, Fiji High Commission in Malaysia
  • Captain Isireli Tagivakatini, Personnel Staff Officer, Office of the Prime Minister
  • Captain Vuli Maraiwai, Personnel Staff Officer, Office of the Prime Minister

France

  • Mr. Rodolphe Sambou, First Secretary, Embassy of France in Thailand

Georgia

  • H.E. Mr. David Dondua, First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Levan Nizharadze, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to India
  • Mr. David Gamkrelidze, First Secretary, Department of International Economic Relations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

India

  • H.E. Mrs. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Commerce and Industry
  • H.E. Mr. Harsh Vardhan Shringla, Ambassador of India to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Ravi Capoor, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. Rajendra Kumar, Joint Secretary, Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
  • Mr. Shobhit Jain, Director, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. K.V.S. Rao, Director, Department of Disability Affairs, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Mr. Ashish Chatterjee, Private Secretary to Minister of State for Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. Rajesh Swami, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. A.B. James, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
  • Mr. Mukesh Puri, Attache and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Kuljeet Singh Arora, Attache
  • Ms. Tejinder Kaur Bhatia, Attache

Indonesia

  • H.E. Mr. Lutfi Rauf, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of the Republic of Indonesia to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Ms. Rina P. Semarno, Secretary of Directorate General of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Bebeb A.K.N. Djundjunan, Deputy Chief of the Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Ms. Gati Gayatri, Head of Research and Development Center, Ministry of Communication and Information
  • Mr. Pudjiyanto, Head of Sub-Directorate of UN and Non-UN Bodies, Ministry of Trade
  • Mr. Yuana Rochma Astuti, Head of Multilateral Economic Cooperation, Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
  • Mr. Arif Suyoko, Minister Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Mr. Agustaviano Sofjan, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Ms. Yenni Hernawati, Head of Section for UN Bodies, Ministry of Trade
  • Mr. Amiruddin, SS, Head of Section of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Transportation
  • Mr. Taufiq Hidayat, SE, Head of Sub-Section of Public Relation and Cooperation, Ministry of Transportation
  • Ms. Dini Kusumahati, Head of Section of Road Transportation Development, Ministry of Transportation
  • Ms. Stella Kemala, Third Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Thailand
  • Mr. Lesthio Wibowo, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Besty Ernani, Ministry of Transportation
  • Ms. Retno Jatiningrum, Ministry of Transportation
  • Ms. Monica Ajeng Oktaviany, Ministry of Transportation

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

  • H.E. Mr. Hossein Kamalian, Ambassador of Islamic Republic of Iran to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Seyed Hamid Pourmohammadi Gelsefidi, Deputy for Planning, Management and Planning Organization
  • Mr. Mohammad Ali Eftekhari Zeaidabadi, Head of Center for Public Relations, Informatics and International Affairs, Management and Planning Organization
  • Mr. Ali Gholampour, Minister Counsellor, Embassy of Islamic Republic of Iran, and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Mojtaba Zabedi, Counsellor, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
  • Mr. Mohammad Hadi DaryaeI, Group Head for International Affairs, Center for Public Relations, Informatics and International Affairs, Management and Planning Organization
  • Ms. Najmeh Ghaedizadeh, Expert, Department of International Environmental Affairs and Sustainable Development

Japan

  • H.E. Mr. Kazuyuki Nakane, Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Mitsugu Saito, Minister and Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Hideaki Mizukoshi, Deputy Director-General, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Hiroyuki Nagasawa, Senior Coordinator, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Hisanobu Mochizuki, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Kenji Hamamoto, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Mr. Toru Adachi, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Mr. Shintaro Nakagawa, Secretary to the Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Takashi Kobayashi, Second Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Mr. Yoshihiko Enjoji, Researcher, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Kazuyuki Suwa, Third Secretary, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Ms. Yoshiko Onami, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Ms. Chanyapach Unhajata, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Ms. Piyawan T. Sukonpathip, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan in Thailand
  • Mr. Masaaki Nakagawa, Director, International Training Cooperation, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning (Statistical Standards), Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
  • Mr. Minoru Yamasaki, Deputy Director for International Statistical Affairs, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning (Statistical Standards), Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications

Kazakhstan

  • H.E. Mr. Yerzhan Ashikbayev, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Marat Yessenbayev, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan to the Kingdom of Thailand
  • Mr. Didar Temenov, Head, United Nation Division, Department for Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Altynay Dyussekova, Counselor of the Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Thailand
  • Mr. Kairat Torebayev, Director, Department for International Cooperation, Ministry of National Economy
  • Ms. Kuat Aigerim, Head of Division, Department for International Cooperation, Ministry of National Economy
  • Mr. Medet Ospanov, Director of the Executive Board, International Fund for Saving the Aral Sea

Kiribati

  • H.E. Mr. Anote Tong, President
  • H.E. Mr. Tiarite George Kwong, Minister of Environment, Lands and Agricultural Development
  • H.E. Ms. Teekoa Iuta, Ambassador to Japan
  • Ms. Saitofi Mika, Deputy Secretary, Office of the President
  • Ms. Mary Meita, Private Secretary to the President
  • Inspector Natibu Tarua, Aide-de-Camp

Kyrgyzstan

  • Mr. Nuradil Baidoletov, Head of Strategic Planning Department, Ministry of Economy

Lao People's Democratic Republic

  • H.E. Mr. Saleumxay Kommasith, Vice Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Ly Bounkham, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Lao People’s Democratic Republic to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Phetsay Phiathep, Director General, Department of Planning, Ministry of Planning and Investment
  • Mr. Oulay Ohadouangdeth, Director General, Department of Planning and Cooperation, Ministry of Public Work and Transportation
  • Mr. Kingphokeo Phommahaxay, Counselor, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Anouparb Vongnorkeo, Deputy Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Siriphonh Phyathep, Deputy Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Thipphavong Vongphosy, Second Secretary and Assistant to the Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Soukhanxay Archkhawong, Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Anongdeth Phetkaysone, Officer, Department of Planning and Cooperation, Ministry of Public Work and Transportation
  • Mr. Lee Yongyee Sayaxang, Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Phoutavanh Ouanephongchaleune, Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Thanouphet Xaiyavong, Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Malaysia

  • Mr. Kamarul Ariffin Ujang, Director, Distribution Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department
  • Mr. Ezral Uzaimi, Economic Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative of Malaysia to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok
  • Ms. Sharifah Norsalina Syed Nawawi, Principal Assistant Director, International Cooperation Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department
  • Mr. Tapsir Serin, Director, Strategic Planning and Innovation Management, Malaysian Agricultural Research and Development Institute, Ministry of Agriculture and Agro-based Industry
  • Mr. Yeoh Yuan Xiang, Assistant Secretary, Strategic Planning and Innovation Management, Ministry of Agriculture and Agro-based Industry
  • Mr. Muhamad Aziyan Hussim, Principal Assistant Secretary, Policy and International Division, Ministry of Transport
  • Dr. Zaitol Salleh, Director, Policy and Development Division, Department of Social Welfare, Ministry of Women, Family and Community Development
  • Ms. Aisa Azira Abdul Aziz, Direcor, Kedah State Women's Development Office, Department of Women Development, Ministry of Women, Family and Community Development
  • Mr. Wan Hashim Wan Jaffar, Statistician, National Population and Family Development Board, Ministry of Women, Family and Community Development
  • Dr. Sha'ari Ngadiman, Deputy Director, Disaster Control Division, Ministry of Health

Maldives

  • H.E. Mr. Ahmed Munawar, State Minister of Finance and Treasury
  • Mr. Ali Rasheed Ibrahim, Assistant Director, Ministry of Finance and Treasury
  • Ms. Aishath Shahula, Senior Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Marshall Islands (Republic of)

  • H.E. Mr. Christopher Jorebon Loeak, President
  • Madam Lieom Anono Loeak, First Lady
  • H.E. Mr. Tom D. Kijiner, Ambassador of the Republic of Marshall Islands to Japan
  • Mr. Earlie Bing, Assistant Clerk of Cabinet
  • Ms. Neijon Edwards, Protocol Consultant
  • Dr. Riyad M. Mucadam, Senior Climate Change Advisor
  • Ms. Denise DeBrum-Reiher, Public Relations Officer, Office of the President

Micronesia (Federated States of)

  • Mr. Brendy H. Carl, Deputy Assistant Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs

Mongolia

  • H.E. Mr. Chimeddorj Battumur, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Myanmar

  • H.E. Ms. Lei Lei Thein, Deputy Minister of National Planning and Economic Development
  • Ms. Moh Moh Naing, Assistant Director, Ministry of National Planning and Economic Development
  • Ms. Yi Yi Mon, Economic Counselor, Embassy of Myanmar
  • Ms. Aye Aye Aung, First Secretary, Embassy of Myanmar

Nauru

  • H.E. Mr. Baron Divavesi Waqa, President
  • Madam Louisa Corallie Waqa, First Lady
  • Hon. Milton Dube, Member of Parliament
  • Mr. Peter Jacob, Presidential Counsel
  • Mr. Michael Aroi, Secretary for Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Ms. Josie Ann Jacob, Director for International Affairs
  • Ms. Diana Zheng, Consul General
  • Mr. John Yu, Vice Consul
  • Mr. David Canon, Aide-de-Camp

Nepal

  • H.E. Mr. Swarnim Wagle, Member, National Planning Commission
  • H.E. Mr. Khaga Nath Adhikari, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Nepal to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Lal Shanker Ghimire, Joint Secretary, National Planning Commission
  • Mr. Dornath Aryal, Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Rabi Shanker Sainju, Programme Director, National Planning Commission
  • Mr. Ramesh Kumar Charmakar, Second Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Pramila Bhandari, Planning Officer, National Planning Commission

Pakistan

  • H.E. Mr. Khurram Dastgir Khan, Minister for Commerce
  • Mr. Ata-ul-Munim Shahid, Charge d’Affaires, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok
  • Maj. Gen. Asghar Nawaz, Chairman, National Disaster Management Authority
  • Mr. Taimur Tajammal, Joint Secretary - FT-1, Ministry of Commerce
  • Mr. Syed Khalid Ali Raza Gardezi, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information Technology
  • Mr. Nazim Latif, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok
  • Ms. Asqa Nawaz, First Secretary, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Shafiq Shehzad, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Commerce
  • Mr. Atif Hayat Wasti, Assistant, Commercial Section, Embassy of Pakistan in Bangkok

Papua New Guinea

  • H.E. Mr. Veali Vagi, Special Envoy of the Minister of Foreign Affairs, and Papua New Guinea High Commissioner to Malaysia and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Stanley Arua, Second Secretary, Papua New Guinea High Commission to Malaysia
  • Mr. John Wemin, Senior Foreign Service Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Oroqkor Eph. lnerehu, Foreign Service Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Joe ltaki, Executive Manager, Department of Community Development
  • Mr. Stephen Mombi, Deputy Secretary, Department of Agriculture and Livestock
  • Mr. Maino Virobi, Department of Environment and Conservation
  • Ms. lvene Walden, International Business Officer, Department of Trade Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. Roko Koloma, National Statistician, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Henao Kari, Assistant National Statistician, National Statistical Office

Philippines

  • H.E. Mr. Arsenio M. Balisacan, Minister of Socio-economic Planning
  • H.E. Mr. Louis Napoleon C. Casambre, Executive Director, Information and Communications Technology Office
  • H.E. Ms. Mary Jo A. Bernardo-Aragon, Assistant Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Michelle Angelica D. Go, Assistant Secretary, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
  • Ms. Rosemarie Edillon, Assistant Director General
  • Mr. Edgar Badajos, Minister and Consul General
  • Ms. Anna Marie C. Santos Third Secretary and Alternate Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Jim G. Minglana, Third Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Eric C. Elnar, Commercial Attache, Embassy of the Philippines in Bangkok
  • Ms. Ana Gm B. Abejeula, Agriculture Attache, Embassy of the Philippines in Bangkok
  • Ms. Marianne S. Montecillo, Agriculture Attache, Embassy of the Philippines in Bangkok
  • Ms. Lenie Alegre, Chief, NDRRMC
  • Ms. Monina Cunanan, Chief, Project Monitoring and Evaluation, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
  • Ms. Michelle Espiritu, Assistant to the Permanent Representative

Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. Lee Tae-ho, Deputy Minister for Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Shin Hyoung-oen, Minister, Embassy of the Republic of Korea
  • Mr. Hong Young-ki, Deputy Director General for Multilateral Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Geon Kyu-suk, Counselor, Embassy of the Republic of Korea
  • Ms. Lee Eunjung, Second Secretary, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Park Jin-hyok, Second Secretary, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Yoon Hong Sun, Second Secretary, Global Green Growth Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Lee Sang-hun, Director, Multilateral Cooperation Division, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning
  • Ms. Park Ji Young, Deputy Director, International Cooperation Office, Ministry of Enthronement
  • Ms. Kim Seh-young, Specialist and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Russian Federation

  • H.E. Mr. Gennady Gatilov, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Kirill Barsky, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Talyat Aliev, Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Energy
  • Mr. Alexander Smirnov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Sergey Demidenkov, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Taras Pronin, Second Secretary, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Konstamin Kozlov, Third Secretary, Assistant Representative Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Natalia Karmazinskaya, Third Secretary, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Vasily Telegin, Advisor to the Vice-Chancellor, Russian Presidential Academy, National Economy and Public Administration

Samoa

  • Ms. Noumea Simi, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Finance

Singapore

  • H.E. Ms. Siew San Chua, Ambassador of the Republic of Singapore to Thailand
  • Ms. Shi Hui Wong, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Singapore

Solomon Islands

  • H.E. Mr. Douglas Ete, Deputy Prime Minister
  • Mr. Gabriel Titili, Policy Secretary, Productive Sector, Office of the Prime Minister and the Cabinet
  • Mr. William Soaki, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Ms. Susan Sulu Dhari, Director, Aid Coordination Division, Ministry of Development Planning and Aid Coordination
  • Mr. John Junior Kemakeza, Desk Officer, United Nations and Americas Desk, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and External Trade

Sri Lanka

  • Mr. A.R. Deshapriya, Director General, Department of National Budget, Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. A.L.M. Lafeer, Charge d'affaires and Deputy Permanent Representative of Sri Lanka to ESCAP
  • Mr. A.K. Seneviratne, Additional Director General, Department of Fiscal Policy, Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. M.K.D.N. Madampe, Director, Department of Development Finance, Ministry of Finance

Thailand

  • H.E. General Prayut Chan-o-cha (Ret.), Prime Minister
  • H.E. General Tanasak Patimapragorn, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. General Anupong Paojinda, Minister of Interior
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Mr. Don Pramudwinai, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Norachit Sinhaseni, Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Noppadon Theppitak, Deputy Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Pornprapai Ganjanarintr, Director-General, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Sek Wannamethee, Director-General, Department of Information
  • Mrs. Kanchana Patarachoke, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Kallayana Vipattipumiprates, Chief of Staff, Office of the Minister
  • Mrs. Sasitorn Wongweerachotkit, Director, International Organizations Partnership Branch (Multilateral), Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Ms. Urawadee Sriphiromya, Director, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Nikorndej Balankura, Minister-Counsellor, Press Division, Department of Information
  • Ms. Pratana Disyatat, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Kosol Satithamajit, Counsellor, Office of the Minister
  • Mr. Rangsant Srimangkorn, Counsellor, Reception Division, Department of Protocol
  • Ms. Pawaree Xuto, Counsellor, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Chamsai Menasveta, Counsellor, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mrs. Arunee Hiam, Development Cooperation Officer, Senior Professional Level, Thai Cooperation Branch I, Development Cooperation Bureau, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Ms. Pornprom Petklai Nihon, First Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Panuwat Prommanon, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Peerapong Phimonwichayakit, First Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Kittivudh Pinyowit, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Soryod Kumbunlue, First Secretary, Office of the Minister
  • Mrs. Nichamon May Hsieh, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Roongruk Chanprasert, First Secretary, Office of the Minister
  • Mr. Rathanand Vichaidit, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Warangkana Singhachan, Development Cooperation Officer, Professional Level, Thai Cooperation Branch I, Development Cooperation Bureau, Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Mr. Panote Preechyanud, Second Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information
  • Mr. Pathompong Singthong, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Ploysiri Songkaeo, Third Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information
  • Mr. Athi Disatha-Amnarj, Third Secretary, Reception Division, Department of Protocol
  • Mr. Pitchayapat Benjasiriroj, Third Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information
  • Mr. Yuttalid Bunnag, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Piyawan Phanphuet, Development Cooperation Officer, Practitioner Level, International Organizations Partnership Branch (Multilateral), Thailand International Cooperation Agency
  • Ms. Pornrawe Poenateetai, Attaché, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Boripat Tangsereekul, Attaché, Reception Division, Department of Protocol
  • Mr. Puriwat Nakpong, Green Diplomacy Project Officer, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Nachon Bunnag, Intern, Department of International Organizations
  • Ministry of Transport

  • Mr. Veera Puripanyawong, Chief, Maritime Transport Promotion Division, Marine Department
  • Ms. Wanna Waiwingrob, Transport Technical Officer, Professional Level, Marine Department
  • Mr. Pinpong Kemthong, Transport Technical Officer, Professional Level, Marine Department
  • Ms. Jerawun Hongsakul, Transport Technical Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Chanoknuch Jindawattananon, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Tanyalak Srisuttiyakorn, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Jintawadee Suksri, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Wipada Unlumlert, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Supaporn Chanthong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Orapun Jaturawit, Transport Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, Department of Land Transport
  • Dr. Siriphan Jitprasithsiri, Director, International Highways Development, Department of Highways
  • Mr. Witthawat Pattanakriengkrai, Civil Engineer, Practitioner Level, Department of Highways
  • Ms. Kamolthip Yoojaroensuk, Economist, Practitioner Level Department of Highways
  • Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

  • Ms. Nuannapa Tanasak, Deputy Director-General, National Statistical Office
  • Air Chief Marshal Somnuek Swatteuk, Senior Expert, National Disaster Warning Center
  • Mr. Virasak Kittivat, Executive Director, International Affairs Bureau
  • Mr. Ajin Jirachiefpattana, Executive Director, ICT Usage Promotion and Development Bureau
  • Mr. Maytee Mahayosananta, Director, Central Weather Forecast Division, Weather Forecast Bureau, Thai Meteorological Department
  • Ms. Kulluck Lertpatavapong, Director, Administration and Management of Statistical System Bureau, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Supaporn Arunraksombat, Director, Government Strategic Information Center, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Rungthip Sripetchdee, Foreign Relations Officer, Senior Professional Level, Bilateral Cooperation Group, International Affairs Bureau
  • Ms. Ishariyaporn Smiprem, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Bilateral Cooperation Group, International Affairs Bureau
  • Mr. Thanomsin Chakreeves, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Policy and Strategic Planning Section, Policy and Strategic Plan Bureau
  • Ms. Wanna Suchartsuthathum, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, National Disaster Warning Center
  • Ms. Sasathatthanan Niruntarat, Foreign Relations Officer, National Disaster Warning Center
  • Mr. Nakharin Limrungsi, Computer Technical Officer, Communications Bureau
  • Ministry of Labour

  • Ms. Pimpaporn Thitayanun, Senior Labour Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mrs. Ruengratt Adhikari, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Pattara Peeraphun Hinmuangkow, Labour Specialist, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives

  • Mr. Thitipong Srisombat, Economist, Practitioner Level, Office of Agricultural Economics
  • Mr. Wisit Ngamsom, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Land Development Department
  • Ms. Kanokthip Wacharalekagool, Plan and Policy Analyst, Land Development Department
  • Ministry of Interior

  • Mr. Maitri Inthusut, Deputy Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Chatchai Promlert, Director-General, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Chainarong Vasanasomsithi, Director, Research and International Cooperation Bureau, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Chinnavuthi Khawsumlee, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Theeraseth Patvarapong, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Col. Premjiras Tanathaipakdee, Assistant to the Minister of Interior
  • Ms. Sontikarn Klinsuwan, Foreign Relations Officer, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Apichai Aramsri, Secretary of Director General, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Ms. Pannapa Na Nan, Plan and Policy Officer, Professional Level, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Pasin Boonchu, Plan and Policy Officer, Professional Level, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Ms. Ratchaporn Promtong, Disaster Prevention and Mitigation Officer, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Padungsak Hanpreechasawas, Director, Bureau of Local Administrative Development, Department of Local Administration
  • Mr. Sittiwee Vannapruegs, Plan and Policy Officer, Senior Professional Level, Bureau of Local Administrative Development, Department of Local Administration
  • M.L. Kritkamol Kamalat, Paln and Policy Officer, Professional Level, Bureau of Local Administrative Development, Department of Local Administration
  • Ministry of Energy

  • Mr. Yongyooth Horthong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mr. Chidchanok Choompalee, Plan and Policy Analyst, Practitioner Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ministry of Industry

  • Mr. Vojsira Prayurnprohm, Acting Head of Divison, Foreign Relation and Strategies Section, Department of Industrial Works
  • Mr. Wacharaphan Siriphan, Senior Scientist, Department of Industrial Works
  • Mr. Chanchai Chalokkongtavorn, Plan and Policy Officer, Professional Level, Office of Industrial Economics
  • Mr. Sorawids Chailertwanitkul, Plan and Policy Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Industrial Economics
  • Ministry of Justice

  • Ms. Nawarat Narkvichit, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, International Affairs Division
  • Mr. Chasit Thairong, Justice Officer, International Affairs Division
  • Ministry of Science and Technology

  • Dr. Kanchana Wanichkorn, Director, International Affairs Department, National Science Technology and Innovation Policy Office
  • Dr. Boontariga Kasemsontitum, Policy Specialist, National Science Technology and Innovation Policy Office
  • Ministry of Public Health

  • Dr. Preecha Prempree, Director, Bureau of Occupational and Environment Diseases, Department of Disease Control
  • Dr. Chantira Kaewsamrit, Deputy Director, Bureau of Public Health Emergency Response, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Narawadee Chinnarat, Public Health Technical Officer, Professional Level, Bureau of Occupational and Environment Diseases, Department of Disease Control
  • Mr. Surasak Thanaisawanyangkoon, Public Health Technical Officer, Professional Level, Bureau of AIDS, TB and STIs, Department of Disease Control
  • Mrs. Jarumon Boonsing, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Bureau of International Cooperation, Department of Health
  • Ms. Rampai Kaewvichien, Policy and Plan Analyst, Professional Level, Bureau of Policy and Strategy, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Chanoknan Chomchai, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of International Cooperation, Department of Disease Control
  • Mr. Pasin Piriyahaphan, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Bureau of International Cooperation, Department of Health
  • Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment

  • Ms. Malee Hutcharoen, Director, Bureau of Public Participatory Promotion, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Mr. Somboon Khositanont, Director, Bureau of Environment Geology, Department of Mineral Resources
  • Mr. Nirut Koonphol, Director, Bureau of International Cooperation, Department of Water Resources
  • Ms. Thongbai Wetchapan, Director, Sustainable Development Promotion Section, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Thanchanit Thansrisuroje, Chief, Policy and Planning Section, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Dr. Srisuda Jarayabhand, Multilateral Environmental Agreement Expert, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Dr. Rungnapar Pattanavibool, Environmentalist, Expert Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
  • Mr. Chatchai Intatha, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Mrs. Supawan Wongprayoon, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mrs. Wacharee Chuaysri, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Katunchalee Thammakul, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Pra-on Udomprasert, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Department of Water Resources
  • Mr. Marc Srikhao, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Department of Water Resources
  • Ms. Nonglak Sopakayoung, Environmentalist, Practitioner Level, Office of International Cooperationon Natural Resources and Environment, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Rawinorn Dulyakasem, Environmentalist, Practitioner Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

  • Mrs. Napa Setthkorn, Director-General, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  • Mrs. Siriwan Aruntippaitune, Older Persons Specialist, Department of Older Persons
  • Mrs. Jatuporn Rojanaparnich, Director, International Cooperation Group, Bureau of Strategy and Plan, Office of Permanent of Secretary
  • Mr. Amphorn Na Nirojna, Director, Bureau of Strategy and Plan, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Ms. Vijita Rachanantikul, Director, Strategies and Plans Division, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  • Mrs. Tatsanalak Wongsuriyasak, Director, International Cooperation Group, Department of Older Persons Affairs
  • Mr. Somruay Suwanpakdechit, Director, International Cooperation Group, Department of Women’s Affairs and Family Development
  • Ms. Suchada Sirorangsee, Director, Housing Development Studies Department
  • Ms. Sureeporn Suwanaworn, Director, Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department
  • Mr. Damrong Jaiyot, Senior Social Development Officer, Office of Women’s Affairs and Family Development
  • Ms. Wipawee Kaiboriboon, Deputy Director, Housing Development Studies Department
  • Mrs. Khanitta Kolaka, Deputy Director, Technical Cooperation Division, Housing Development Studies Department
  • Mr. Arkapong Srisubat, Chief, Bureau of Strategy and Plan, Department of Social Development and Welfare
  • Mr. Trin Sriwong, Social Development Worker, Professional Level, Department of Children and Youth
  • Ms. Apisda Butivorawong, Foreign Relation Officer, International Cooperation Group, Office of Permanent of Secretary
  • Ms. Jenjeera Boonsombat, Social Development Officer, Practitioner Level, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  • Ms. Cheera Thongkrajai, Social Development Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Women’s Affairs and Family Development
  • Office of the National Economic and Social Development Board

  • Dr. Wichayayuth Boonchit, Director, Macroeconomic Planning and Strategic Office
  • Dr. Arnunchanog Sakondhavat, Policy and Plan Analyst, Macroeconomic Planning and Strategic Office
  • Ms. Sumitra Pooltong, Strategic Planning Expert
  • Mr. Orachat Sungkhamanee, Policy and Plan Analyst
  • Bangkok Metropolitan Administration

  • Ms. Suwanna Jungrungrueng, Deputy Director-General, Department of Environment
  • Mrs. Wiparat Chaiyanukij, Deputy Director-General, Social Development Department
  • Ms. Sirikarn Pongchandr, Director, Fiscal Policy Office, Finance Department
  • Ms. Nongluck Tamsuwan, Director, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary for the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
  • Mrs. Darunee Supanai, Finance Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, Fiscal Policy Office, Finance Department
  • Mrs. Wimonmas Vetchasri, Social Developer, Professional Level,Community Development Division, Social Development Department
  • Ms. Yanee Kaewprasit, Environmental Officer, Air and Noise Management Division, Department of Environment
  • Ms. Chawanrat Wisetsaowapak, Social Developer, Practitioner Level, Community Development Division, Social Development Department
  • Ms. Saowarose Praewpraikul, Foreign Relations Officer, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary for the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
  • Ms. Phojanee Kalapak, Foreign Relations Officer, International Affairs Division, Office of the Permanent Secretary for the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
  • State Railway of Thailand

  • Ms. Sukanya Samsee, Deputy Marketing Manager, Marketing Department
  • Mr. Wannop Paisalpong, Deputy Chief, Special Project and Construction Engineer, Special Project and Construction Department
  • Dr. Athaphon Kawprasert, Divisional Engineer, Permanent Way Division, Permanent Way Centre, Civil Engineering Department
  • Mr. Chitkamon Pondate, Chief, Market Development Section, Marketing Division, Marketing Department
  • Thailand Sustainable Development Foundation

  • Dr. Chirayu Isarangkun Na Ayuthaya, Chair
  • Mr. Kitti Wasinondh Committee Member
  • Mrs. Ongorn Abhakorn Na Ayuthaya, Deputy Director
  • Mr. Poomjai Nacaskul, Sustainable Development Strategist
  • Ms. Varisra Kertsang, Head of project Management
  • Ms. Pheeranat Raroengjai, Project Management Officer
  • Mrs. Orawan Yafa, Head of Communications
  • Mr. Suttiwat Naskan, Assistant Head of Communications
  • Mr. Rubporn Mimaphun, Senior Secretary, Crown Property Bureau
  • Mae Fah Luang Foundation

  • Mom Rajawongse Disnadda Diskul, Secretary-General
  • Thanphuying Putrie Viravaidya, Secretary-General and Member of Board of Directors
  • Khunying Puangroi Diskul Na Ayudhaya, Deputy Secretary-General and Member of Board of Directors
  • Ms. Phawana Niemloy, Member of Board of Directors
  • Mr. Jitas Sorasongkram, Member of Board of Directors
  • Dr. Alessandro Calvani, Senior Advisor on Strategic Planning
  • Assist. Prof. Dr. Kulpatra Sirodom, Member of the Chairman's Advisory Board
  • Dr. Rom Hiranpruk, Member of the Chairman's Advisory Board
  • Dr. Nat Pinnoi, Member of the Chairman's Advisory Board
  • Mr. Chartchai Suthiklom, Member of the Chairman's Advisory Board
  • M.L. Dispanadda Diskul, Deputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Mrs. Pimpan Diskul Na Ayudhaya, Director of Knowledge and Learning Center
  • Mr. Narong Apichai, Director of Field Operations
  • Ms. Ramrada Ninnard, Director of Operations
  • Ms. Dollaporn Rujiravong, Senior Communication Manager
  • Ms. Visitorn Rajatanarvin, Manager of Knowledge and Information Analysis
  • Ms. Pattamon Rungchavalnont, Assistant Programme Manager
  • Royal Initiatives Discovery Institute

  • Mr. Pipat Lertkittisuk, Advisor
  • Mr. Karan Supakitvilekakarn, Director
  • Mr. Tanainan Tanantpapat, Advisor to the Public Relation and Communication Department

Timor-Leste

  • Mr. Francisco Dionisio Fernandes, Charge d'Affaires a.i., Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste to Thailand
  • Ms. Atanasia Pires, First Secretary, Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste to Thailand

Tonga

  • Ms. Atelaite Lupe Matoto, Assistant Director / Head of Technical and Sustainable Development, Ministry of Environment and Climate Change

Turkey

  • H.E. Mr. Osman Bulent Tulun, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkey to Thailand and Permanent Representative of ESCAP
  • H.E. Ms. Ayse Sinirlioglu, Deputy Under Secretary of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and G20 Sherpa
  • Mr. Ahmet Idem Akay, Deputy Permanent Representative of Turkey to ESCAP
  • Mr. Arda Karakaya, Chief of Section, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Cigdem Tetik, Geology Engineer, Planning and Mitigation Department, Prime Ministry Disaster and Emergency Management Authority
  • Mr. Akif Alkan, Geophysics Engineer, Planning and Mitigation Department, Prime Ministry Disaster and Emergency Management Authority

Tuvalu

  • H.E. Mr. Enele Sopoaga, Prime Minister
  • Madam Salilo Enele Sopoaga
  • H.E. Mr Maatia Toafa, Minister for Finance
  • Ms. Limasene Teatu, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Finance and Economic Development
  • Ms. Tamarisi Alemenia, Personal Secretary to the Prime Minister

United Kingdom

  • Mr. Colin Sykes, Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to ESCAP

United States of America

  • Ms. Kristina Kvien, Acting Deputy Chief of Mission and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Gayshiel Grandison, Economic Officer and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Anjana Modi, Acting Economic Counselor Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Martin Oh, Economic Officer
  • Mr. Nathan Trent, Political Officer
  • Ms. Jongmi Wlodek, Economic Officer
  • Mr. Michael Wlodek, Political Officer

Uzbekistan

  • Mr. Sherzod Soatov, Second Secretary and Assistant to the Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Consulate-General of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Bangkok

Vanuatu

  • H.E. Mr. Maki Simelum, Minister for Finance and Economic Management
  • Mr. Letlet August, Acting Director, Department of Finance and Treasury, Ministry of Finance and Economic Management
  • Ms. Sapai-Moana Timakata, Acting Head, United Nations Organizations and Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Kevin Lai, Permanent Representative of Vanuatu to ESCAP

Viet Nam

  • H.E. Mr. Vu Quang Minh, Assistant Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Nguyen Tat Thanh, Ambassador of Viet Nam to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Ngo Thi Xuan Ha, Third Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Ms. Nguyen Hoang Phuong Ly, Officer, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Nguyen Hong Nhat, Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Associate members

Cook Islands

  • H.E. Mr. Henry Puna, Prime Minister
  • Ms. Elizabeth Wright, Chief of Staff, Office of the Prime Minister

Guam

  • Mr. Henry Cruz
  • Ms. Natalia Faculo

Hong Kong, China

  • Mr. Ngai Fong, Director, Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office in Singapore
  • Mr. Chun Fai Wong, Assistant Director, Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office in Singapore

Macao, China

  • Mr. Tim Peng Sou, Director, Macao Economic Services
  • Mr. Meng Chao Ieong, Director, Statistics and Census Service
  • Ms. Cristina Morais, Head, External Economic Relations Department, Macao Economic Services
  • Mr. Hon Wai, Head, Department of Prevention and Treatment for Drug Dependence, Macao Social Welfare Bureau

Permanent Observers

Austria

  • H.E. Mr. Enno Drofenik, Ambassador of Austria to Thailand

Czech Republic

  • Mr. Jan Spiler, Head of Commercial and Economic Section, Embassy of the Czech Republic in the Kingdom of Thailand

Germany

  • Dr. Peer Gebauer, Deputy Head of Mission, German Embassy Bangkok

Israel

  • H.E.Mr. Simon Roded, Ambassador of Israel to Thailand

Intergovernmental Organizations

Asian and Pacific Coconut Community

  • Mr. Uron Neil Salum, Executive Director

Asian Development Bank

  • Mr. Stephen P. Groff, Vice-President

Colombo Plan

  • Mr. Kinley Dorji, Secretary General
  • Ms. Sheeba Harma, Director, Gender Affairs Programme
  • Ms. Savini Sirikumara, Programme Officer, Gender Affairs Programme
  • Mr. Chamath Abeysinghe, Programme Officer, Programme for Private Sector Development and Programme Public Administration and Environment

Conference on Interaction and Capacity Building Measures in Asia

  • Mr. Jianwei Gong, Executive Director
  • Mr. Avinash Pandey, Consultant

Economic Cooperation Organization

  • Mr. Shamil Aleskerov, Secretary General
  • Mr. Jehanzeb Khan, Assistant Director (International Relations)

ESCAP/WMO Typhoon Committee

  • Mr. Jixin Yu, Secretary of the Committee

International Organization for Migration

  • Mr. Andrew Bruce, Regional Director
  • Ms. Rabab Fatima, Regional Coordinator and Advisor, South & South West Asia / Regional Advisor for Climate Change and Migration
  • Ms. Mariko Tomiyama, Senior Regional Policy and Liaison Officer

International Pepper Community

  • Mr. Withanage Don Lionel Gunaratne, Executive Director

Shanghai Cooperation Organization

  • Mr. D. Mezentsev, Secretary General
  • Mr. V. Vorobiyev, Advisor
  • Mr. A. Kydyrbekov, Advisor
  • Mr. M. Pavlov, Assistant

WMO/ESCAP Panel on Tropical Cyclones

  • Mr. A. Mahmood, Secretary of the Panel

United Nations Secretariat

Department of Economic and Social Affairs

  • Mr. Wu Hongbo, Under-Secretary-General for Economic and Social Affairs
  • Ms. Lin Yang, Special Assistant to the Under-Secretary-General

United Nations Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs

  • Mr. Oliver Lacey-Hall, Regional Director for Asia and the Pacific

United Nations Regional Commissions New York Office

  • Ms. Paola Bettelli, Deputy Director

United Nations Agencies and Bodies

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

  • Mr. Hiroyuki Konuma, Assistant Director-General and Regional Representative for Asia and the Pacific
  • Mr. Vili A. Fuavao, Deputy Regional Representative for Asia and the Pacific
  • Mr. Sumiter Broca, Policy/Programme Officer

International Civil Aviation Organization

  • Mr. P.R. Shakya, Regional Officer, Technical Assistance, Asia and the Pacific Office

International Labour Organization

  • Ms. Tomoko Nishimoto, Regional Director
  • Ms. Alcestis Abrera Mangahas, Deputy Regional Director
  • Ms. Sukti Dasgupta, Head/Senior Economist, Regional Economic and Social Analysis Unit
  • Mr. Tite Habiyakare, Regional Labour Statistician
  • Mr. Nilim Baruah, Regional Migration Specialist for Asia-Pacific
  • Mr. Maurizio Bussi, Director, Decent Work Technical Support Team, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kee Beom Kim, Employment Specialist
  • Ms. Mariko Matsumoto, Employment Specialist
  • Mr. Chris Donnges, Senior Specialist on Employment Intensive Investments
  • Ms. Shukuko Koyama, Disaster and Employment Specialist
  • Ms. Lurraine Villacorta, Environment and Decent Work Specialist

International Maritime Organization

  • Mr. Bekir Sitki Ustaoglu, Head, Asia and Pacific Region, Technical Cooperation Division
  • Ms. Josephine Uranza Regional Coordinator, Regional Presence for Technical Cooperation in East Asia

International Telecommunication Union

  • Mr. Ioane Koroivuki

United Nations Children’s Fund

  • Ms. Minelva Johnson, Regional Chief of Programme and Planning
  • Ms. Shirley Mark Prabhu, HIV & AIDS Specialist
  • Mr. Augustine Botwe, Monitoring Specialist
  • Ms. Lara Burger, Gender Consultant

United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification

  • Mr. Yang Youlin, Coordinator
  • Mr. Kim Kihyun, Programme Officer

United Nations Development Programme

  • Mr. Nicholas Rosellini, Deputy Director for the Regional Bureau for Asia and the Pacific, and Director of the Bangkok Regional Hub

United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women

  • Ms. Roberta Clarke, Regional Director and Representative in Thailand

United Nations Environment Programme

  • Mr. Kaveh Zahedi, Regional Director and Representative for Asia and the Pacific

United Nations Human Settlements Programme

  • Ms. Mariko Sato, Chief of Office in Bangkok

United Nations Population Fund

  • Ms. Lubna Baqi, Officer-in-Charge, Asia and the Pacific Regional Office

World Health Organization

  • Mr. Khalilur Rahman

Non Governmental Organizations

Baha'i International Community

  • Mr. Nawarat Wongsopa

International Road Transport Union

  • Pengcheng Qu, Senior Advisor, China and South East Asia

Organization of the Families of Asia and the Pacific

  • Mr. Nuno Maria Roque Jorge, President

Pan Pacific and South East Asia Women's Association of Thailand

  • Ms. Mondhiya Bhangsbha
  • Ms. Chavali Osathanugrah
  • Ms. Mandhara Payackapan
  • Ms. Prapa Kijjana

The Associated Country Women of the World

  • Ms. Chaiskran Hiranpruk, ACWW UN Representative
  • Ms. Tiemtip Kitibut, ACWW UN Representative

World Association for Small and Medium Enterprises (WASME)

  • Mr. Hideaki Fujimoto, Permanent Representative of WASME in Bangkok (Thailand)

WWF International

  • Ms.Dao Nguyen, Coordinator, Biodiversity Policy
  • Mr. Alfred Ralifo, Policy Officer, Great Sea Reef Programme
  • Ms. Vishaish Uppal, Head, Sustainable Livelihoods and Governance

Other Entities

Holy See

  • Rev. Msgr. Germano Penemote, Counsellor of the Apostolic Nuniciature
  • Mr. Churdchai Cheowtirakul, Member
  • Ms. Kamolnate Kitsawad, Member