List of Participants

For information purposes only -- not an official document.
Updated: 06/06/2017 17:09
This is a tentative list of participants for the seventy-third session of the Commission based on official correspondence and online registrations received by the secretariat. This list is subject to change and should be used for information purposes only.
If amendment is needed, please email [email protected]

Members


 

Members

Afghanistan

  • H.E. Mr. Abdul Sattar Murad, Minister of Economy
  • Mr. Mostainbillah Balagh, Deputy Director General for Economic Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Mohammad Nabi Sroosh, Director General of Economic Policy and Monitoring, Ministry of Economy
  • Mr. Khan Mohammad Alamyar, Director of Foreign Relations, Ministry of Economy

Armenia

  • H.E. Mr. Sergey Manassarian, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the People's Republic of China
  • Mr. Mikhayil Vardanian, Counsellor of Bilateral and Multilateral Economic Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Australia

  • Ms. Octavia Borthwick, Permanent Representative of Australia to ESCAP
  • Ms. Rachael Ratican, Deputy Permanent Representative of Australia to ESCAP
  • Mr. Kyril Estrin, Economic Policy Officer, UN Economic and Development Section, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Azerbaijan

  • Mr. Gulmammad Javadov, Deputy Minister of Energy
  • Mr. Anar Huseynov, Head, Economic Cooperation and Development Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Emin Mammadov, Head, UN and other global economic organizations division, Economic Cooperation and Development Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Vugar Jabbarov, Advisor, Ministry of Energy
  • Mr. Emil Ahmadov, Leading Consultant, International Relations Division, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies

Bangladesh

  • Mr. M.A. Mannan, Honorable State Minister, Ministry of Finance and Ministry of Planning
  • Mr. Monowar Ahmed, Additional Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Iti Rani Poddar, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology
  • H.E. Ms. Saida Muna Tasneem, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mohamad Alauddin, Joint Secretary, Power Division, Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources
  • Mr. Banamali Bhowmick, Director General, Department of ICT, ICT Division
  • Ms. Sadia Faizunnesa, Director General (UN), Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Dhaka
  • Mr. Kabir Ahamed, Economic Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, Bangkok
  • Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman, Deputy Secretary, Energy and Mineral Resources Division, Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources
  • Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Mamun, Director, Bangladesh Road Research Laboratory, Road Transport and Highways Division
  • Ms. Rokeya Khaton, Deputy Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance

Bhutan

  • H.E. Mr. Sonam Tshong, Foreign Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Doma Tshering, Director, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Tshewang C. Dorji, Ambassador, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ugyen Dorji, Minister Counsellor, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Pema Ngawang, Minister Counsellor, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sonam Tobgay, Assistant Desk Officer, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Sangay Thinley, Assistant Desk Officer, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Nima Tshering, Attaché, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Brunei Darussalam

  • Mr. Hairol Nizam Haji Abdul Hamid, Acting Assistant Director, Department of Economic and Planning

Cambodia

  • H.E. Dr. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister and Chairman of the National Committee for ESCAP
  • H.E. Mr. Kim Vothana, Secretary General of the National Committee for ESCAP
  • H.E. Mr. Korm Ribaun, Deputy Secretary General of the National Committee for ESCAP
  • H.E. Mr. Meas Bora, Deputy Secretary General of the National Committee for ESCAP
  • H.E. Mr. Ku Bunnavuth, Deputy Secretary General of the National Committee for ESCAP
  • Mr. Thin Phirun, Executive Assistant to H.E. Ly Thuch
  • Mr. Baun Rizponhakol, Assistant to H.E. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister
  • Mr. Lee Rattanaksambath, Assistant to H.E. Ly Thuch, Senior Minister

China

  • H.E. Mr. Qian Hongshan, Assistant Foreign Minister
  • Mr. Ning Fukui, Ambassador of China in the Kingdom of Thailand
  • Mr. Li Hong, Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Mr. Guo Xuejun, Counsellor, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Cheng Lie, Division Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Zhang Xing, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Yu Miao, Assistant to the Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Mr. Wang Tao, Third Secretary, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Jia Jia, Attaché, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Miao Anqi, Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Wu Haichao, Assistant to the Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP
  • Mr. An Fengquan, Deputy Director General, Department of International Affairs, National Energy Administration
  • Ms. Zhu Xuantong, Assistant to Director General, Department of International Affairs, National Energy Administration
  • Mr. Rao Jianye, Director, Electric Power Planning and Engineering Institute, Department of International Business
  • Ms. Zhao Li, Deputy Director, China Academy of Information and Communication Technology, ICT International Cooperation & Research Center

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. Mun Song Mo, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Mr. Ri Nam Song, Permanent Representative to the ESCAP, and Councilor of Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Mr. Jang Chun Sik, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Rim Yong Chol, Division Director, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Fiji

  • Hon. Jone Usamate, Minister of Employment, Productivity and Industrial Relations
  • Hon. Semi Tuleca Koroilavesau, Minister for Fisheries
  • H.E. Kolonio Takali, High Commissioner, Fiji High Commission in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Mr. Pita Tagicakirewa, Counsellor, Fiji High Commission in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Mr. Semisi Seruitanoa, Foreign Service Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

France

  • Mr. Christophe Carlucci, First Secretary, French Embassy, Bangkok

Georgia

  • H.E. Mr. Archil Dzuliashvili, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of India
  • Mr. David Pipinashvili, Senior Counselor at the Embassy of Georgia to the Republic of India

India

  • H.E. Mr. Bhagwant Sigh Bishnoi, Ambassador of India to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ali Rizvi, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
  • Mr. A.N. Sharan, Joint Secretary, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, New Delhi
  • Mr. Abbagani Ramu, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mrs. Sudhi Choudhary, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mukesh Puri, Attaché and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Anil Singh, Attaché and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok

Indonesia

  • Mr. Gellwynn Jusuf, Deputy Minister for Maritime and Natural Resources Affairs, Ministry of National Development Planning
  • Ms. Nina Sardjunani, Team Leader SDG's Indonesia, Ministry of National Development Planning
  • Mr. Sam Elihar Marentek, Head of Financial Division, Secretariat of the Directorate General of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Yenni Hernawati, Head of Section for UN Bodies, Ministry of Trade
  • Ms. Tuti Winarti, Head of Section for Non-UN Bodies, Ministry of Trade
  • Ms. Dian Ratri Astuti, Head of Sub-Division of Membership, Secretariat of the Directorate General of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Stella Kemala, Second Secretary, Embassy of Indonesia in Bangkok

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

  • H.E. Mr. Mohsen Mohammadi, Ambassador and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
  • H.E. Mr. Majid Bizmark, General Director for Department of International Environmental Affairs and Sustainable Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Zohreh Javaherian, General Director for Sustainable Development, Department of Environment
  • Mr. Ali Gholampour, Minister Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mahdi Hajimohammadi, Expert, Department of Environmental Affairs and Sustainable Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Japan

  • Mr. Hideo Fukushima, Minister, Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Ms. Satomi Okagaki, Senior Deputy Director, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Hitoshi Kozaki, First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Satoshi Yoshida, First Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Nobuyuki Kobayashi, First Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Tadahiko Sakitani, Second Secretary, Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Ms. Hanako Kurosawa, Third Secretary, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Koh Nakamura, Official of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Maritime Security Policy Division, Foreign Policy Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Yusuke Yoshizaki, Researcher, Global Issues Cooperation Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Benyapha Kongskon, Political Assistant, Embassy of Japan, Thailand
  • Mr. Tomoya Tanaka, Principal Deputy Director for Aging Society Policies, Office of the Director General for Policies on Cohesive Society, Cabinet Office
  • Mr. Minoru Yamasaki, Director for International Training Cooperation, Office of Director-General for Policy Planning (Statistical Standards), Ministry of lnternal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
  • Ms. Nanoka Naganuma, Official, International Cooperation Section, General Affairs Division, Statistics Bureau, Ministry of lnternal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

Kazakhstan

  • Mr. Marat Yessenbayev, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Kazakhstan to the Kingdom of Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Anuar Akhmetov, Minister - Counsellor, Embassy of Kazakhstan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Timur Akhmetzhanov, Counsellor - Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Kazakhstan in Bangkok
  • Mr. Yerlan Zhetybayev, First Secretary, Embassy of Kazakhstan in Bangkok

Kiribati

  • Hon. Dr. Teuea Toatu, Minister for Finance and Economic Development
  • Mr. Tukabu Tauati, Secretary of Finance and Economic Development
  • Mrs. Brucetta Toatu
  • Mrs. Taabita Bateriki
  • Mrs. Teneke Kirata

Lao People's Democratic Republic

  • H.E. Mr. Saleumxay Kommasith, Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Anoupharb Vongnorkeo, Director General, Deparment of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Alternate Representative
  • Mr. Kingphokeo Phommahaxay, Counselor, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Alternate Representative
  • Mr. Khamso Kouphokham, Deputy Director General, Department of Energy Policy and Planning, Ministry of Energy and Mines, Alternate Representative
  • Mr. Kanya Khammoungkhoun, Director of the Social and Economic Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Alternate Representative
  • Mr. Siriphonh Phyathep, First Secretary and Assistant to the Permanent Representatives to ESCAP, Alternative Representative
  • Mr. Soukhanxay Archkhawong, Secretary to Minister of Foreign Affairs, Alternate Representative
  • Ms. Sisomsouk Phiphacphommachanh, Officer of Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Adviser
  • Ms. Phoutthasone Taikeophithoun, Officer of Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Adviser
  • Mr. Tony Outhaithip, Officer of Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Adviser
  • Ms. Viengdalat Somphet, Officer of Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Adviser

Malaysia

  • Mrs. Zakiah Jaafar, Director, Macroeconomic Section, Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister's Department, Malaysia
  • Mr. Mohd Faizal Razali, Minister/Deputy Chief of Mission, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok
  • Mrs. Nadia Sapee, Counsellor (Economic), Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mohd Zamrykhan Munir, Counsellor, Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mohd Noor Effendie Johari, Second Secretary (Agriculture), Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok

Marshall Islands

  • H.E. Hilda C. Heine, Ed. D, President
  • Hon. John M. Silk, Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Bernard Adiniwin, Legal Advisor, Office of the President
  • Mr. Christopher deBrum, Chief of Staff, Office of the President
  • Mr. Obet Kilon, Foreign Service Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mrs. Denise de Brum-Reiher, Public Relation Officer, Office of the President

Mongolia

  • H.E. Mr. Tsend Munkh-Orgil, Minister for Foreign Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Tumurkhuleg Tugsbilguun, Permanent Representative of Mongolia to ESCAP
  • Mr. Erdenetsogt Odbayar, Ambassador-at-Large of the Ministry of Foreign Affiars
  • Mr. Guntevsuren Byambasuren, Deputy Permanent Representative of Mongolia to ESCAP
  • Ms. Baatarsuren Gereltsetseg, Counselor of the Multilateral Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Bayarsaikhan Munkhchimeg, Third Secretary of the Permanent Mission of Mongolia to ESCAP
  • Mr. Batdelger Luusan, Economic and Trade Officer, Embassy of Mongolia, Bangkok

Myanmar

  • U Zaw Aung, Director-General, Oil and Gas Planning Department, Ministry of Electricity and Energy
  • U Than Min, Deputy Managing Director, Myanmar Oil and Gas Enterprise, Ministry of Electricity and Energy

Nauru

  • H.E. Baron Divavesi Waqa, President
  • Hon. Milton Dube, MP, Assistant Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade
  • Mr. Peter Jacob, Chief of Staff

Nepal

  • Hon. Dr. Min Bahadur Shrestha, Vice-Chairman, National Planning Commission
  • Mr. Bishnu Prasad Lamsal, Secretary, National Planning Commission
  • Mr. Lal Shankar Ghimire, Joint Secretary, National Planning Commission Secretariat
  • Mr. Janga Bahadur Gurung, Counsellor/Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Nepal, Bangkok
  • Dr. Narayan Raj Paudel, Programme Director, National Planning Commission Secretariat
  • Mr. Ramesh Charmakar, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Nepal, Bangkok

Pakistan

  • H.E. Dr. Sohail Khan, Ambassador of Pakistan to Thailand and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Dr. Amir Sheikh, Senior Joint Secretary, Ministry of Planning Development and Reforms
  • Mr. Adil Akbar Khan, Joint Secretary, Economic Affairs Division, Government of Pakistan, Islamabad
  • Ms. Aqsa Nawaz, Counsellor/Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ghulam Nabi Kamboh, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kamran Dhangal, Third Secretary/Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Pakistan, Bangkok

Palau

  • H.E. Mr. Tommy Esang Remengesau, Jr., President
  • H.E. Ms. Ngedikes Olai Uludong, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Palau to the UN
  • Mr. Rebluud Kesolei, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of the President

Papua New Guinea

  • Mr. Philemon Senginawa, First Secretary, High Commission Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Mr. John Wemin, Senior Foreign Service Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs

Philippines

  • Ms. Adoracion M. Navarro, Undersecretary, National Economic and Development Authority
  • Mr. Bayani S. Mercado, Assistant Secretary, United Nations and International Organizations, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Romeo S. Recide, Deputy National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority
  • Mr. Roberto G. Manalo, Director, United Nations and International Organizations, Department of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Anna Rosalie G. Arsa, Senior Economic Development Specialist, National Economic and Development Authority

Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. Kwang-il Noh, Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Korea to Thailand
  • Mr. Sang-pyo Suh, Deputy Director General, International Economic Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Soyc Chang, Counselor, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Thailand
  • Ms. Hyun Ji Jung, Second Secretary, Multilateral Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Jinhyok Park, Second Secretary, International Energy Security Division, Ministry of Foreign Affiars
  • Ms. Bo-kyeong KIM, Third Secretary, Multilateral Economic Organizations Divisions, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Jiyoung Park, Deputy Director, Multilateral Cooperation Division, Ministry of Science, ICT, and Future Planning
  • Mr. Kido Seong, Director, International Cooperation Division, Statistics Korea
  • Ms. Yunsuk Park, Assistant Director, International Cooperation Division, Statistics Korea
  • Ms. Jungeun Park, Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
  • Ms. Jung Hyun Ryu, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Thailand

Russian Federation

  • H.E. Mr. Vasily Nebenzya, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • H.E. Mr. Kirill Barsky, Ambassdor Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Evgeny Stanislavov, Director, Department of Economic Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, Moscow
  • Mr. Talyat Aliev, Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Energy, Moscow
  • Mr. Alexander Smirnov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Timur Mukhametianov, Head of Division of International Cooperation, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Moscow
  • Mr. Vladimir Vaganov, Expert, Division of the UN International Organizations and Multilateral Cooperation, Department of Europe, North America and International Organizations, Ministry of Economic Development, Moscow
  • Mr. Konstantin Kozlov, Third Secretary, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Ms. Natalia Karmazinskaya, Third Secretary, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok

Samoa

  • Hon. Tialavea Tionisio Hunt, Minister for Revenue
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Hunt
  • Ms. Peseta Noumea Simi, Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Singapore

  • H.E. Mrs Siew San Chua, Ambassador of Singapore to Thailand
  • Mr. Yang-Shen Lim, First Secretary

Sri Lanka

  • Hon. S. B. Dissanayke, Minister of Social Empowerment and Welfare
  • Hon. Ajith P. Perera, Deputy Minister of Power and Renewable Energy
  • H.E. Mrs. Kshenuka Senewiratne, Ambassador, Embassy of Sri Lanka, Thailand
  • Ms. Biyanka N. Gamage, Director, Department of National Budget
  • Ms. M. B. Jayawardana, Second Secretary, Embassy of Sri Lanka, Thailand

Tajikistan

  • Ms. Gulru Jabborzoda, Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Trade
  • Mr. Kalandarov Idibek, Head of the Department of International Organizations of the Ministry of Foreign Affiars

Thailand

Head and Deputy Head of Delegation
  • H.E. General Tanasak Patimapragorn, Deputy Prime Minister
  • H.E. Mr. Virasakdi Futrakul, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Office of the Prime Minister
  • Adm. Ittikomn Bhamarasuta Rtn., Deputy Secretary-General to the Prime Minister
  • Col. Winn Vichit-vadakan, Attached to the Deputy Prime Minister
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Vitavas Srivihok, Deputy Permanent Secretary
  • Mrs. Kanchana Patarachoke, Director-General, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Pichit Boonsud, Director, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Rongvudhi Virabutr, Minister Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Chaiyakorn Kiatpongsan, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Kanwana Hemkamon, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Kittivudh Pinyowit, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mrs. Premruedee Lotharukpong, Counsellor, International Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Punnapa Pardungyotee, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Ms. Pornsiri Supanya, Second Secretary, International Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
  • Mr. Tharanut Koonyotying, Attaché, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations
Ministry of Digital Economy and Society
  • Mrs. Molrudee Puangngern, Foreign Relations Officer, Senior Professional Level, International Affairs Division, Office of Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Natthaleeya Narash, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, International Affairs Division, Office of Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Saowapa Aksornniam, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Policy and Strategic Plan Division, Office of Permanent Secretary
  • Dr. Kamol Promasakha Na Sakolnakhon, Director, Meteorological Radar and Satellite Data Analysis Division, Weather Forecast Bureau, Thai Meteorological Department
  • Ms. Supaporn Arunratsombat, Director, Government Strategic Information Center, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Nampung Chirdchuepong, Director, Statistical GEO-Informatic Bureau, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Kanchana Phumalee, Director, Statistical Standard Group, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Ruayrin Kogkonta, Director, Statistical International Affairs Group, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Chalermkwan Chiemprachanarakorn, SDG Advisory, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Budsara Sang-A-Roon, Statistician, Professional Level, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Taweesap Srikwan, Statistician, Professional Level, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Sarawut Sritong, Statistician, Professional Level, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Tarit Ratanasak, Human Resources Officer, Professional Level, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Natthamon Mayurasakhon, Statistician, Practitioner Level, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Peerat Metta, Plan and Policy Analyst, Practitioner Level, National Statistical Office
  • Mr. Thitiwat Kawe-Amdee, Statistician, Practitioner Level, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Tittita Aungabsee, Human Resources Officer, Practitioner Level, National Statistical Office
  • Ms. Manasawee Achariyawong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Mr. Chativit Prayoonsri, Computer Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Ms. Ployrawee Kirkpunkul, Computer Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Mrs. Apinya Jornsanoh, Computer Technical Officer, Professional Level, Office of the National Digital Economy and Society Commission
  • Ms. Benchang Phungsaeng, Plan and Policy Analyst 7, TOT Public Company Limited
  • Ms. Maleewan Deesukhon, Plan and Policy Analyst 6, TOT Public Company Limited
  • Mr. Jittapat Bunnag, Manager, Public Policy and Strategy Division, Corporate Strategy Planning Department, CAT Telecom Public Company Limited
Ministry of Transport
  • Mr. Pinyo Chanmaha, Director, Project Development Center, State Railway of Thailand
  • Ms. Pilailak Wichiranon, Transport Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, International Cooperation Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Wipada Unlumlert, Plan and Policy Analyst, Safety Planning Bureau, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Ornuma Pisitsak, Plan and Policy Analyst, Planning Bureau, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Siriluck Thongmanee, Transport technical officer
  • Mr. Tanus Nipastpong, Transport technical officer
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
  • Ms. Pra-On Udomprasert, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Department of Water Resources
  • Ms. Rachadaporn Suphanpong, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Department of Water Resources
  • Ms. Nanthiwa Kerdchuen, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Pollution Control Department
  • Ms. Anuda Tawatsin, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Pollution Control Department
  • Ms. Manwipa Kuson, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Pollution Control Department
  • Mrs. Kanignun Prukkanone, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Pollution Control Department
  • Ms. Jutamas Dangsuntei, Plan and Policy Analyst,
  • Department of Groundwater Resources
  • Mr. Ukkrit Satapoomin, Marine Resources Management Specialist, Department of Marine and Coastal Resources
  • Ms. Preeyaporn Prompitak, Director, Strategy Monitoring and Evaluation Division, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Pornpimol Varathorn, Director, Environmental Friendly Production and Consumption-Promotion Section, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Mrs. Thongbai Wetchapan, Director, Sustainable Development Promotion Section, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Ms. Bajaree Saguanwongse, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Department of Environmental Quality Promotion
  • Mr. Panya Sooksomkit, Forest Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation
  • Ms. Thanchanit Tansrisuroje, Environmental Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Mathaya Raksasataya, Environmental Officer, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Mr. Chatchai Intatha, Environmental Officer, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Mrs. Charinee Suwannatat, Environmental Officer, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Dares Kaewket, Environmental Officer, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Rungthiwa Tatichara, Environmental Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Mr. Anuchat Tangphoomrapeewong, Environmental Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Walaiporn Aranyig, Environmental Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Mrs. Pasapitch Manomayidthikarn, Environmental Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
  • Ms. Valailak Komolrit, Policy and Plan Analyst, Wastewater Management Authority
  • Ms. Wondee Supprasert, Chief, Innovation Environment Section Officer, Forest Industry Organization
  • Mr. Thanasit Thamsiriroj, Technical Expert, Thailand Greenhouse Gas Management Organization
  • Ms. Apaphatch Hunsiritrakun, Technical Officer, Thailand Greenhouse Gas Management Organization
  • Dr. Doungporn Morakotkarn, Director, International Affairs Group, Biodiversity-Based Economy Development Office
  • Dr. Rungnapar Pattanavibool, Director, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
  • Dr. Srisuda Jarayabhand, Multilateral Environmental Agreement Expert, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
  • Mrs. Wacharee Chuaysri, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
  • Ms. Suchittra Kiatsutthakorn, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
  • Ms. Rawinorn Dulyakasem, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
  • Ms. Nonglak Sopakayoung, Environmentalist, Practitioner Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment
Ministry of Interior
  • Ms. Napawan Panya, Plan and Policy Analyst, Practitioner Level, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Ms. Duangnapa Uttamangkapong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Ms. Kanokporn Chucherd, Foreign Relations Officer, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Kosit Srikritsanarat, Plan and Policy Analyst, Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation
  • Mr. Sittiwee Vannapruegs, Director, Subdivision of Technical Services and Research, Department of Local Administration
  • M.L. Kritkamol Kamalat, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Department of Local Administration
  • Dr. Thongchai Rochanakanan, Architecture Expert, Department of Public Works and Town and Country Planning
  • Dr. Sariya Srichuae, Town Planner, Professional Level, Department of Public Works and Town and Country Planning
  • Mr. Pallop Tanjariyaporn, Chief, International Affairs Group, Community Development Department
  • Mr. Narut Tangsuk, International Affairs Officer, Practitioner Level,
  • Community Development Department
Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Mrs. Thamaporn Apison, Director, Office of International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Boonjira Hyumthaisong, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary
  • Mrs. Srisuda Sooksamarn, Director, Collaboration and Corporate Communication Division, Hydro and Agro Informatics Institute
  • Ms. Tantima Tungjaipongtham, International Affairs Officer, Hydro and Agro Informatics Institute
  • Mr. Thumrongrut Mungcharoen, Program Director, Sustainable Environment Chairman, Energy and Environment Cluster, National Science and Technology Development Agency
  • Ms. Kitsirirat Koonkuer, Analyst, National Science and Technology Development Agency
Ministry of Industry
  • Ms. Piyanee Thangtongtawi, Director, Foreign Relation and Strategies Section, Department of Industrial Works
  • Mr. Wacharaphan Siriphan, Scientist, Professional Level, Department of Industrial Works
  • Ms. Nutpornnapat Sinthusith, Engineer, Practitioner Level, Department of Industrial Works
  • Ms. Praweenaporn Arunrad, Policy and Plan Analyst, Professional Level, Department of Industrial Works
Ministry of Energy
  • Gen. Nattipon Kanokchot, Advisor to the Minister of Energy
  • Ms. Sarintorn Homsuwan, Minister’s Staff
  • Mr. Seranee Sangboon, Minister’s Staff
  • Dr. Weerawat Chantanakome, Councilor on International Affairs
  • Mr. Yongyooth Horthong, Policy and Plan Analyst, Professional Level
  • Ms. Thicha Jaroenruanglert, Policy and Plan Analyst, Professional Level
Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
  • Dr. Waraporn Prompoj, Deputy Director-General, Department of Agriculture
  • Mr. Viboon Thepent, Senior Agricultural Engineering Specialist, Department of Agriculture
  • Mr. Jirawat Chiarakul, Agriculture Engineer, Practitioner Level, Department of Agriculture
  • Ms. Siriwat Suwannasri, Economist, Office of Agricultural Economics
  • Mr. Thitipong Srisombut, Economist, Office of Agricultural Economics
Ministry of Social Development and Human Security
  • Mr. Maitri Inthusut, Permanent Secretary
  • Ms. Jatuporn Rojanaparnich, Director, Foreign Affairs Division
  • Ms. Woranut On-Ubol, Foreign Affairs Officer, Practitioner Level, Foreign Affairs Division
  • Mr. Krit Goenchanart, Director, Department of Housing Development Studies, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Sureeporn Suwannaworn, Director, Technical Corporation Division, Department of Housing Development Studies, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Rojana Pichaisornplang, Policy and Planning Analyst, Technical Corporation Division, Department of Housing Development Studies, National Housing Authority
  • Ms. Angkana Vichit, Policy and Planning Analyst, Technical Corporation Division, Department of Housing Development Studies, National Housing Authority
Ministry of Justice
  • Ms. Jitiya Purksametanan, Senior Justice Officer, Office of Justice Affairs
  • Ms. Thuangporn Sa-Ard, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, International Affairs Division
  • Ms. Pisinee Chotichuti, Foreign Relations Officer, International Affairs Division
Bank of Thailand
  • Ms. Dawan Akarakulvanich, Deputy Director, Office of Corporate Strategy
  • Mr. Waratch Thananant, Economist, International Department
Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
  • Mrs. Anusara Chuensuang, Director, International Affairs Division
  • Ms. Kornsupha Nitvimol, Director, Human Resource and Social Strategy Division
  • Ms. Somporn Thongtawee, Policy and Planning Analyst
  • Ms. Busaba Krajangchai, Foreign Relations Officer, International Affairs Division

Tonga

  • Hon. Samuela 'Akilisi Pohiva, Prime Minister
  • Dr. Palenitina Langa'oi, Chief Secretary and Secretary to Cabinet
  • Ms. 'Olita HM Tupou, Deputy Secretary, Prime Minister's Office
  • Mrs. Kilisitina Tuaimei'api, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance and National Planning
  • Mr. Po'oi Pohiva, Personal Assistant to the Honourable Prime Minister

Turkey

  • H.E. Ms. Evren Dagdelen Akgün, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Ahmet Idem Akay, First Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Yekta Kamil Noyan, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Turkmenistan

  • H.E. Mr. Batyr Bazarov, Minister of Economy and Development
  • Mr. Berdimyrat Bashimov, Head of Foreign Investments Department of Foreign Economic Affairs Division, Ministry of Economy and Development

Tuvalu

  • H.E. Hon. Enele Sosene Sopoaga, Prime Minister
  • Madamme Salilo Enele Sopoaga
  • Mrs Limasene Teatu, Ambassador of Tuvalu
  • Mr. Fakavae Taomia, Acting Secretary to Government, Office of the Prime Minister
  • Mrs. Tamarisi Alemenia Auenga, Private Secretary to Prime Minister, Office of the Prime Minister
  • Ms. Marilyn Maira Simmons, Senior Advisor Pacific Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Trade, Tourism, Environment & Labour

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

  • Mr. Colin Sykes, Permanent Representative of the United Kingdom to ESCAP

United States of America

  • Ms. Courtney Nemroff, Economic Counselor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. William Daniel Sturgeon, Second Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Stephanie D'Adamo, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Penny Chen, Third Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nolan Klein, International Relations Officer, Office of Economic and Development Affairs, Bureau of International Organization Affairs, Department of State
  • Ms. Ashley Marcus, Attaché, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Rachel Mueller, Second Secretary, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Erin Nickerson, First Secretary, United States Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Amy Stern, Attorney-Adviser, Office of the Legal Adviser, Department of State
  • Ms. Tahra Vose, First Secretary, United States Embassy, Bangkok

Uzbekistan

  • Mr. Ulugbek Agzamov, Head of Division, Department for UN & International Organizations Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Sherzod Soatov, Second Secretary and Assistant of Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Vanuatu

  • Hon. Joe Natuman, Deputy Prime Minister, Ministry of the Prime Minister
  • Ms. Roline Tekon, Acting Director General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Christopher Simelum, Director, Department of Energy, Ministry for Climate Change, Geo-hazard, Meteorology, Energy and Environment
  • Mr. Sanlan William, Acting Head, United Nations and Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation and External Trade
  • Mr. Charlie Mahe Namaka, Senior Policy Analyst, Ministry of the Prime Minister
  • Mr. Benjamin Narai, Advisor, Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Industry and Tourism
  • Mr. Yabese Narai, Advisor, Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Industry and Tourism

Viet Nam

  • H.E. Mr. Pham Sanh Chau, Assistant Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Nguyen Thi Van Anh, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organisations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Vu Thi Bich Dung, Senior Official, Department of International Organisations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Ngo Thi Xuan Ha, Second Secretary, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP
  • Mr. Luu Nghia Phuong, Official, Department of International Organisations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

REGIONAL INSTITUTIONS

CONTACT US

The United Nations Building
Rajadamnern Nok Avenue
Bangkok 10200
Thailand

Telephone: (66-2) 288-1234

Fax: (66-2) 288-1000