List of Participants


Members

Afghanistan

  • H.E. Mr. Shamlall Bathija, Senior Economic Advisor to the President, Kabul
  • Mr. Wahidullah Waissi, Director General, Economic Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Kabul
  • Mr. Mostainbillah Balagh, In charge of Trade and Transit, Directorate General for Economic Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Kabul

Armenia

  • H.E. Mr. Sergey Manassarian, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Yerevan

Australia

  • Mr. Jonathan Kenna, Minister and Deputy Head of Mission and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. John James, Third Secretary (Political/Economic) and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok

Azerbaijan

  • Mr. Nariman Hajiyev, National Project Manager, Ministry of Communication and Information Technologies, Baku

Bangladesh

  • H.E. Mr. Gowher Rizvi, International Affairs Advisor to the Honorable Prime Minister, Dhaka
  • Mr. Shamsul Alam, Member, General Economic Division, Planning Commission, Dhaka
  • Mr. Mesbah Ul Alam, Secretary, Ministry of Disaster Mangement and Relief, Dhaka
  • H.E. Mr. Kazi Imtiaz Hossain, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, Bangkok
  • Mr. Md Shafiqul Islam, Deputy Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Dhaka
  • Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Masud Chowdhury, Economic Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kazi Russel Pervez, Counsellor and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, Bangkok

Bhutan

  • H.E. Mr. Kesang Wangdi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
  • Ms. Doma Tshering, Director, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Thimphu
  • Mr. Chitem Tenzin, Minister Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Royal Bhutanese Embassy, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kinga Singye, Desk Officer, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Thimphu

Brunei Darussalam

  • H.E. Dato Paduka Awang Haji Abdul Wahab bin Juned, Deputy Minister, Office of the Prime Minister, Bandar Seri Begawan
  • Mr. Aizul Sofrin Abd Aziz, Charge d' Affaires and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Awang Haji Abdul Amin bin Haji Hashim, Deputy Director General, Department of Economic Planning and Development, Office of the Prime Minister, Bandar Seri Begawan
  • Mr. Mohd Munawir Sazali bin Haji Mohd Idis, Special Duties Officer, Office of the Prime Minister, Bandar Seri Begawan
  • Mr. Awang Muhammad Azizil Hakim bin Haji Brahim, Administrative Officer, Office of the Prime Minister, Bandar Seri Begawan

Cambodia

  • H.E. Mr. Thuch Ly, Senior Minister and Chairman of the National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh
  • H.E. Ms. You Ay, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
  • H.E. Mr. Vothana Kim, Secretary General, National Committee for ESCAP and Deputy Secretary-General of National Committee of Disaster Management, Phnom Penh
  • Mr. Ribaun Korm, Deputy Secretary General, National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh
  • Mr. Bora Meas, Deputy Secretary General, National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh
  • Mr. Chanveasna Yin, Deputy Secretary General, National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh
  • Mr. Som Visal, Counselor, Embassy of Cambodia, Bangkok
  • Ms. Roey Ryan, Advisor to Senior Minister of the National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh
  • Mr. Chandara Ly, Executive Assistant to Senior Minister and Chairman of National Committee for ESCAP, Phnom Penh

China

  • H.E. Mr. Ma Zhaoxu, Assistant Minister of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
  • H.E. Mr. Guan Mu, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the People's Republic of China to the Kingdom of Thailand, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, Bangkok
  • Mr. Zhang Yue, Minister-Counsellor and Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP, Permanent Mission of the People's Republic of China to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Liu Jinsong, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
  • Mr. Wang Hongwei, Director, Department of International Cooperation, Ministry of Transport, Beijing
  • Mr. Shi Wei, Deputy Director, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
  • Ms. Jiang Ning, First Secretary, Department of International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
  • Ms. Xie Zhangwei, Assistant to Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP, Permanent Mission of the People's Republic of China to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Huang Han, Asistant to Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP, Permanent Mission of the People's Republic of China to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Ms. Yao Mengyao, Attache, Department of Translation and Interpretation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
  • Mr. Gao Yongliang, Project Officer, Department of Comprehensive Planning, Ministry of Transport, Beijing
  • Mr. Wang Jia, Principal Staff Member, Department of Policy and Legal Affairs, General Administration of Customs, Beijing

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. An Song-nam, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Mr. Jon In-chan, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pyongyang
  • Mr. Ri Kwang-nam, Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pyongyang
  • Mr. Kim Chol-su, Counsellor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Mr. Jong Song-kap, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Mr. Han Yong, Third Secretary, Embassy of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Bangkok

Fiji

  • H.E. Ms. Jiko Fatafehi Luveni, Minister for Women, Social Welfare and Poverty Alleviation, Suva
  • H.E. Mr. Ratu Meli Bainimarama, High Commissioner and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Selangor
  • Mr. Peter Wise, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Strategic Planning, Suva
  • Mr. Paula Nakabea Cirikiyasawa, Acting Chief, Economic Planning Officer, Ministry of Strategic Planning, Suva
  • Ms. Setaita Kalou, Senior Assistant Secretary (Political and Treaties), Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Suva
  • Mr. Esala Nayasi, Director, Political and Treaties, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Suva

France

  • Mr. Yann Pradeau, First Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission) and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of France, Bangkok

India

  • H.E. Ms. D. Purandeswari, Minister, State for Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
  • H.E. Mr. Anil Wadhwa, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Prashant Agrawal, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Gopal K. Dwivedi, Private Secretary to Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
  • Mr. Siddharth, Joint Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
  • Mr. Sanjay Bandopadhyaya, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, New Delhi
  • Mr. Rajendra Kumar, Joint Secretary, Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology, New Delhi
  • Ms. Shubhra, Director, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, New Delhi
  • Ms. Sunita Singh, Director, Ministry of Environment and Forests, New Delhi
  • Mr. Rajesh Swami, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Mr. Aditya Vats, Attache and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok
  • Ms. Narumol Imsaard, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India, Bangkok

Indonesia

  • H.E. Mr. Lutfi Rauf, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Willem Rampangilei, Deputy Minister, Environment and Social Insecurity Coordinating, Ministry for People's Welfare, Jakarta
  • Mr. Iskandar Zulkarnain, Deputy Chairman for Earth Sciences, Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Jakarta
  • Mr. Bebeb Djundjunan, Miniter and Deputy Chief of Mission (DCM) and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Aizirman Djusan, Head, Human Resources Research and Development Agency, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology, Jakarta
  • Mr. Djoko Juwono, Assistant Deputy Minister, Environment Preservation and Restoration, Ministry for People's Welfare, Jakarta
  • Ms. Gati Gayatri, Head, Research and Development Centre for Literacy and Human Resources Communication and Informatics Profession, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology, Jakarta
  • Mr. Kasdi Subagyono, Secretary, Agricultural Research and Development Agency, Ministry of Agriculture, Jakarta
  • Mr. Handewi Purwati Saliem, Head, Centre for Socio Economic and Policy Studies, Ministry of Agriculture, Bogor
  • Mr. Rika Kiswardani, Head, Bureau for Technical Cooperation, Ministry of State Secretariat, Jakarta
  • Mr. Hanggoro Budi Wiryawan, Director, Railways Traffic and Transport, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Mr. Arif Suyoko, Minister Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Ms. Devi Purwanti, Deputy Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Jakarta
  • Mr. Wasana Adi Nugraha, Third Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Yuana Rochma Astuti, Coordinator, Ministry of Economic Affairs, Jakarta
  • Mr. Heru Wisnu Wibowo, Deputy Director, Traffic and Transport Railways, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Ms. Sri Lestari Rahayu, Head, Legal Division, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Ms. Eva Rahmi Kasim, Head, Section of Social Rehabilitation for Persons with Physical Disability and Chronic Diseases, Ministry of Social Affairs, Jakarta
  • Ms. Sachran Saputra, Coordinator, Ministry for People's Welfare, Jakarta
  • Mr. Marlent Manurung, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Mr. Suhendro Wagiono, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Mr. Sugianto Sugito, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Mr. Hari Nugroho, Coordinator, Ministry for Economic Affairs, Jakarta
  • Ms. Ida Ayu Ratih, Assistant Deputy Director, Ministry of Agriculture, Jakarta
  • Ms. Yenni Hernawati, Head of Section, Ministry of Trade, Jakarta
  • Ms. Susanty Pertiwi, Legal Affairs and International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Transportation, Jakarta
  • Mr. Fitri Antara Subagijo, Director General of Railway, Ministry of Transportation, Jakarta
  • Mr. Dinie Suryadini M. Arief, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Jakarta
  • Ms. Erna Maria Lokollo, Scientist, Director General AARD, Ministry of Agriculture, Jakarta
  • Mr. I Nyoman Widiarta, Deputy Director, Ministry of Agriculture, Jakarta
  • Ms. Widya Oktarina, Director General of Railway, Ministry of Transportation, Jakarta
  • Mr. Eben Torsa Tongam, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Ms. Monica Ajeng Oktaviany, Legal Affairs and International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Mr. Wisnu Wardana, Officer, Legal Division, Ministry of Transport, Jakarta
  • Ms. Sari Handini Murti, Foreign Trade Policy Analyst, Ministry of Trade, Jakarta
  • Mr. Rismawan Farid Lufianto, Ministry of Agriculture, Jakarta
  • Ali Wibowo Laksono, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Jakarta
  • Mr. Faniel Timbul, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Tri Sakti Satriatama, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Benny Woenardi, Director, Jakarta
  • Mr. Suryadi Abdul Munir, Director, Centre for International Cooperation, Ministry of Agriculture, Jakarta
  • Mr. Andriaz Pramudya Widjaya, DGST, Ministry of Transportation, Jakarta
  • Mr. Eben Sihombing, Ministry of Transportation, Jakarta

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

  • H.E. Mr. Seyed Hamid Pour Mohammadi, Deputy for Planning, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision, Tehran
  • H.E. Mr. Hossein Kamalian, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mojtaba Khalesi, Head of National Iranian Productivity Organization, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision, Tehran
  • Mr. Mohammad Reza Bagheripour, Deputy Head of Mission, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mahdi Mahzoon, Head, Department of Capital Budget Monitoring Affairs, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision, Tehran
  • Mr. Ghadami Hassan, Deputy Minister of Interior and Head of National Disaster Management Organization, Tehran
  • Mr. Syed Mahmoud Fatemi Aghda, Head of Building and Housing Research Centre, Ministry of Roads and Urban Development, Tehran
  • Mr. Sayed Mohammad Rahim Soleymani Farah, Head, Vice-President Office, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision, Tehran
  • Mr. Mohammad Ali Zarie Zare, First Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
  • Mr. Mojtaba Zahedi, Counsellor, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Bangkok
  • Mr. Hamid Pourasghari, Advisor to the Deputy Vice-President, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision, Tehran
  • Mr. Mohammad Hadi Daryaei, Group Head, International Affairs, Vice-Presidency for Strategic Planning and Supervision, Tehran
  • Ms. Sorour Malakan, Expert, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Central Bank, Tehran
  • Mr. Mostafa Mohaghegh, Project Consultant, Tehran

Japan

  • H.E. Mr. Kenta Wakabayashi, Parliamentary Vice-Minister, Ministery of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
  • Mr. Mitsugu Saito, Minister and Deputy Chief of Mission and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kiminori Iwama, Minister (Economic Affairs), Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Atsushi Karimata, Senior Coordinator, Global Issues Coooperation Divison, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
  • Mr. Hisanobu Mochizuki, Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Shintaro Kitagawa, Secretary to the Parliamentary Vice-President, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
  • Mr. Takaaki Sawada, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Yukihiko Kaneko, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Tetsuya Murakami, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Harutaka Murofushi, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ryotaro Hayashi, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok
  • Ms. Maki Uehara, Official, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tokyo
  • Mr. Masaaki Nakagawa, Director, International Training Cooperation, Office of the Director General, Policy Planning (Statistical Standards), Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communication, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications, Chiba
  • Ms. Shiho Motogishi, Third Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan, Bangkok

Kazakhstan

  • H.E. Mr. Askar Tazhiyev, Ambassador-at-Large, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Astana
  • Mr. Daniyar K. Yerenchinov, Chairman, Committee of Ecological Regulation and Control, Ministry of Environment Protection, Astana
  • Ms. Dinara T. Sabdinova, Director, Department of Strategic Planning and Analysis of Policy Documents, Ministry of Transport and Communications, Astana
  • Mr. Yerlan K. Zhetybayev, Charge d' Affaires and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Bangkok
  • Ms. Altynay M. Dyussekova, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Bangkok

Kiribati

  • Ms. Tarema Henry, Desk Officer Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration, Tarawa
  • Ms. Akka Rimon, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration, Tarawa

Lao People's Democratic Republic

  • H.E. Mr. Thongloun Sisoulith, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • H.E. Mr. Alounkeo Kittikhoun, Vice Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Ly Bounkham, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Lao People's Democratic Republic, Vientiane
  • Ms. Phavanh Nuanthasing, Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Math Sounmala, Director General, Department of Planning and Cooperation, Ministry of Public Works and Transport, Vientiane
  • Mr. Padeumphone Sonthany, Director General, Social Welfare Department, Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare, Vientiane
  • Mr. Anouparb Vongnorkeo, Deputy Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Chacky Boudtavong, Deputy Director General, Department of Treaties and Law, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Khemdeth Sihavong, Deputy Director General, Department of Import and Export, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Vientiane
  • Mr. Khamphone Vongsanty, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Lao People's Democratic Republic, Bangkok
  • Mr. Saysongkham Phanouvong, Director, UN Economic and Social Affairs Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Khampakone Outhenthapanya, Deputy Director, Macroeconomic Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Thipphavong Vongphosy, Deputy Director of UN Economic and Social Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Khamphinh Philakone, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Ms. Keepmani Ingxay, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Ms. Moukdavanh Sisoulith, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane
  • Mr. Soulisack Soulithone, Deputy Director of Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Vientiane

Malaysia

  • Mr. Mohamad Nizan Mohamad, Minister/Deputy Chief of Mission and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Muhamad Idris, Deputy Director (Distribution Section), Economic Planning Unit, Prime Minister Department, Kuala Lumpur
  • Mr. Hanapi Mohamad Noor, Director (Water Resources and Hydrology Division), Department of Irrigation and Drainage Malaysia, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Kuala Lumpur
  • Mr. Mohd Fauzi Mohamad, Director (Hydraulic and Instrumentation Laboratory, National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Kuala Lumpur
  • Mr. Abd Ghafar Yusof, Deputy Under-Secretary (Land), Ministry of Transport, Putrajaya
  • Ms. Norbee Abdul Hamid, Deputy Under-Secretary, Policy and International Relations Division, Ministry of Health, Putrajaya
  • Mr. Meng Yong Tee, Assistant Secretary (Strategic Planning and International Division), Ministry of Agriculture and Agro-based Industry, Kuala Lumpur
  • Mr. Mohamed Helmi Deris Abdullah, Asistant Secretary (Policy of Women, Family and Community), Ministry of Women, Family and Community Development, Putrajaya
  • Mr. Tapsir Serin, Deputy Director (Technology Transfer and Commercialization Division), Malaysian Agricultural Research and Development Institute), Kuala Lumpur
  • Ms. Fary Akmal Osman, Economic Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia, Bangkok

Marshall Islands

  • H.E. Ms. Amatlain Kabua, Permanent Representative of Marshall Islands to the United Nations, New York

Mongolia

  • Ms. Badarch Suvd, Acting Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Mongolia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Gerelt-Od Ganbaatar, First Vice Chairman, National Statistical Office, Ulaanbaatar
  • Ms. Ganzorig Enkhtuya, Third Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Mongolia, Bangkok
  • Mr. Yalalt Ganbat, Senior Officer, Foreign Relations and Cooperation Department, National Statistics Office, Ulaanbaatar

Myanmar

  • H.E. Mr. Thein Sein, President, Nay Pyi Taw
  • H.E. Mr. Wunna Muang Lwin, Union Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • H.E. Mr. Soe Thein, Union Minister, President Office, Nay Pyi Taw
  • H.E. Mr. Kan Zaw, Union Minister, Ministry of National Planning and Economic Development, Nay Pyi Taw
  • H.E. Mr. Ye Htut, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Information, Nay Pyi Taw
  • H.E. Ms. Khin San Yee, Deputy Minister, Ministry of National Planning and Economic Development, Nay Pyi Taw
  • H.E. Mr. Tin Win, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar, Bangkok
  • Mr. Zaw Than Thin, Director General, Cabinet Office, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Win Naing, Director General, International Organizations and Economic Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Thurein Thant Zin, Director General, Protocol Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. San Lwin, Deputy Director General, Political Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Kyaw Zeya, Director, International Organizations and Economic Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Zaw Win, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Forestry, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Ko Ko Kyaw, Director/PSO to the President, President Office, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Win Myint, ADC to the President, President Office, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Soe Lin Han, Director, Political Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Aung Myint, Counsellor (Political) and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Ms. Marlar Than Htaike, Deputy Director, International Organizations and Economic Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Thet Tun, Deputy Director, Protocol Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Mr. Kyaw Zeya Lin, Assistant Director, Minister Office, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nay Pyi Taw
  • Ms. Zin Mar Htwe, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Aung Paing Min, Deputy Staff Officer, President Office, Nay Pyi Taw

Nauru

  • H.E. Ms. Marlene Moses, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Nauru to United Nations, New York, New York
  • Ms. Chitra Jeremiah, Consul General to the Nauru Consulate General in Brisbane, Brisbane
  • Mr. Corey Menke, Deputy Consul General to the Nauru Consulate General in Bangkok, Bangkok
  • Ms. Libanae Mariae Cain, Consular Agent to the Nauru Consulate General in Bangkok, Bangkok
  • Ms. Waruhi Phanalaimanirat, Executive Secretary to the Nauru Consulate General in Bangkok, Bangkok

Nepal

  • Mr. Yuba Raj Bhusal, Member Secretary, National Planning Commission, Kathmandu
  • Mr. Pushpa Lal Shakya, Joint Secretary, National Planning Commission, Kathmandu
  • Mr. Mahendra Man Gurung, Joint Secretary, Office of the Prime Minister and Council of Ministers, Kathmandu
  • Mr. Dornath Aryal, Charge d'Affaires a.i. and Counsellor/Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Nepal, Bangkok
  • Mr. Rabi S. Sainju, Programme Director, National Planning Commission Secretariat, Kathmandu

Pakistan

  • H.E. Mr. Sohail Mahmood, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ata ul Munim Shahid, Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nazim Latif, Counsellor, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Bangkok
  • Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Fazal, Attache and Assistant Alternate Permanent Representative, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Bangkok

Papua New Guinea

  • H.E. Mr. Veali Vagi, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Kuala Lumpur
  • Ms. Karo Rupa, First Secretary, Kuala Lumpur
  • Mr. Jerry Geno, Director, Security Policy Unit, Deaprtment of Transport, Port Moresby
  • Ms. Ethel Namuri, Public Relation and Communication Manager, Office of Climate Change and Development, Port Moresby
  • Ms. Rose Alphonse, Policy Analyst, Department of Environment & Conservation, Port Moresby
  • Mr. Benjamin Kamil, Foreign Service Officer, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Port Moresby
  • Mr. Sent Raiya, Policy and Research Officer, Department of Transport, Port Moresby

Philippines

  • H.E. Ms. Jocelyn S. Batoon-Garcia, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Bangkok
  • Hon. Louis Napoleon C. Casambre, Executive Director, Information and Communications Technology Office, Department of Science and Technology, Manila
  • Ms. Margarita Songco, Deputy Director-General, National Economic and Development Authority, Manila
  • Ms. Carmelita N. Ericta, Administrator, National Statistics Office, Manila
  • Mr. Camilo Gudmalin, Assistant Secretary, Department of Social Welfare and Development, Manila
  • Mr. Joseph Gerard Angeles, Senior Special Assistant, Office of the Undersecretary for International Economic Relations, Department of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pasay City
  • Mr. Edgar Badajos, Minister and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Bangkok
  • Ms. Carmen Reyes Zubiaga, Executive Director, National Council on Disability Affairs, Manila
  • Ms. Princess U. Tomas-Tayao, Third Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Bangkok
  • Mr. Eric Elnar, Trade Attache, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Bangkok
  • Ms. Ana Abejuela, Special Agriculture Representative, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines, Bangkok

Republic of Korea

  • H.E. Mr. Lee Si-hyung, Deputy Minister, Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Seoul
  • Mr. Choi Jun-young, Assistant Director, Ministry of Health and Welfare, Daejeon
  • H.E. Mr. Jeon Jae-man, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kim Seong-in, Director-General, Multilateral Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Seoul
  • Mr. Yeo Woon-kwang, President, National Disaster Management Institute, Seoul
  • Mr. Kyun Jong-ho, Director, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Seoul
  • Mr. Shin Sung-chul, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chin Chong-wook, Counsellor (Commercial Attache) and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Mr. You Young-han, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Mr. Hong Seong-ki, First Secretary (Financial Attache) and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea, Bangkok
  • Ms. Cho Hye-ran, Second Secretary, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Seoul
  • Ms. Shin Chung Ok, Second Secretary, G20 and Economic Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Seoul
  • Ms. Sohn Joo-young, Deputy Director, Division of Rights Promotion for Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Health & Welfare, Seoul
  • Ms. Park Hee-jeong, Assistant Director, Ministry of Health & Welfare, Seoul
  • Mr. Jeong In-sook, Director, Statistics Korea (KOSTAT), Seoul
  • Mr. O Keum-ho, Research Fellow, National Disaster Management Institute, Seoul
  • Mr. Sung Suk-ham, Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning, Seoul
  • Mr. Park Seung-jong, Researcher, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning, Seoul
  • Ms. Jeong Min-seung, Deputy Director, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport, Seoul
  • Mr. Lee Kyungsoo, Deputy Director, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport, Seoul
  • Ms. Park Mi-hee, Assistant Director, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport, Seoul
  • Mr. Park Jin-young, Researcher, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport, Seoul

Russian Federation

  • H.E. Mr. Alexander G. Mariyasov, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Alexander Alimov, Deputy Director, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • Ms. Marina A. Velikanova, First Secretary, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • Mr. Dmitry Polyanskiy, Deputy Director, First Department for Commonwealth of Independent States, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • Ms. Anna Gusenkova, Deputy Director, Department on Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Labour and Social Security, Moscow
  • Mr. Marat Berdyev, Acting Head of Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • Mr. Evgeny Bessonov, Senior Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Alexey Alekseev, Head of Division, Department of Programme Development, Ministry of Transport, Moscow
  • Ms. Marina Velikanova, First Secretary, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • Mr. Sergey Nesyaev, Deputy Trade Representative and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Ms. Antonina Gladkova, Senior Specialist-Expert, Department of Law Regulation and International Cooperation, Ministry of Labour and Social Security, Moscow
  • Mr. Sergey Romanov, Senior Expert, Department of International Cooperation, JSC Russian Railways, Moscow
  • Ms. Evgenya Piryazeva, Third Secretary, First Department for Commonwealth of Independent States, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
  • Mr. Taras Pronin, Third Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Maxim Tsigankov, Third Secretary, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ilya Andreev, Attache and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation, Bangkok
  • Mr. Viktor Tolmachev, Advisor to the Vice-Chancellor, Russian Presidential Academy, National Economy and Public Administration, Moscow
  • Mr. Vasiliy Telegin, Advisor the Vice-Chancellor, Russian Presidential Academy, National Economy and Public Administration, Moscow

Samoa

  • Ms. Noumea Simi, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Aid and Loans Division, Ministry of Finance, Apia

Singapore

  • H.E. Ms. Siew San Chua, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of the Republic of Singapore, Bangkok
  • Ms. Wong Shi Hui, First Secretary and Liaison Officer to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Singapore, Bangkok

Solomon Islands

  • Hon. Gordon Darcy Lilo, Prime Minister, Honiara
  • Hon. James Tora Tora, Member of Parliament, Honiara
  • Mr. Barnabas Anga, Secretary to the Prime Minister, Honiara
  • Mr. Luke Sisi Cheka, Public Servant, Honiara
  • Mr. Robert Luke Iroga, Chief of Staff, Honiara
  • Ms. Lemu Darcy, Public Servant, Honiara
  • Mr. Philip Moses Fafe, Protocol Officer, Honiara
  • Mr. Primo Tavaka Kava, Police Officer, Honiara

Sri Lanka

  • Hon. Sarath Amunugama, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Finance and Planning, Colombo
  • Hon. Shantha Kumara Ananda Welgama, Minister of Transport, Ministry of Transport, Colombo
  • H.E. General S.H.S. Kottegoda, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Bangkok
  • Mr. Premalal Ratnaweera, Additiional Secretary, Ministry of Transport, Colombo
  • Ms. Chandanie Wijayawardhana, Director, Department of National Planning, Ministry of Finance and Planning, Colombo
  • Mr. K. D. S. R. Perera, Director, Department of National Planning, Ministry of Finance and Planning, Colombo
  • Mr. A.L.M. Lafeer, Minister and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Bangkok

Thailand

  • H.E. Mr. Jullapong Nonsrichai, Vice Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sihasak Phuangketkeow, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nopadol Gunavibool, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Vijavat Isarabhakdi, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Pornprapai Ganjanarintr, Director-General, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chailert Limsomboon, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Cherdkiat Atakorn, Deputy Director-General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Angsana Sihapitak, Deputy Director-General, Thailand International Development Cooperation Agency, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chairat Sirivat, Director, Press Division, Department of Information, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Urawadee Sriphiromya, Director of Development Affairs Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Twekiat Janprajak, Minister-Counsellor, Offfice of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sumate Chulajata, Counsellor, Press Division, Department of Information, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Paitoon Mahapannaporn, Counsellor, Office of the Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Pratana Disyatat, Counsellor, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Psusist Wongsurawat, First Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Vorapun Srivoranart, First Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Montri Nathananan, First Secretary and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Panuwat Prommanon, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Nichamon Agrasuta, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Natthakarn Sriyaphan, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Jirajett Wongnorraset, First Secretary, International Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Pawat Ruangvichatron, First Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Rathanand Vichaidit, Second Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Anchalee Surapanpairoge, Second Secretary, Social Division, Department of International Organization, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Worrawit Pattaranit, Second Secretary, International Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Panote Preechyanud, Second Secretary, Press Division, Department of Information, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sakkorn Janyaphadungpong, Third Secretary, International Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Ms. Suchaya Tancharoenpol, Third Secretary, Development Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bangkok
  • Mr. Santi Boonprakub, Secretary-General, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Pongboon Pongtong, Deputy Secretary-General, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources, Bangkok
  • Mr. Tawsaporn Nuchanong, Deputy Director-General, Department of Mineral Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chaiporn Siripornpibul, Deputy Director-General, Department of Water Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sumrit Chusanathas, Deputy Director-General, Department of Groundwater Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Usa Kiatchaipipat, Director, Office of Natural Environment Board, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources, Bangkok
  • Ms. Sukontha Aekaraj, Director, Bureau of International Cooperation, Department of Water Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Aranya Fuangswasdi, Director, Bureau of Groundwater Potential Assessment, Department of Ground Water Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Asdaporn Krairapanond, Director, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Thanchanit Tansrisuroje, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environment Policy and Planning (ONEP), Ministry of Natural Resource & Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chatchai Intatha, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning (ONEP), Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Katunchalee Thammakul, Environmentalist, Professional Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning (ONEP), Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Tinnakorn Tatong, Geologist, Senior Professional Level, Department of Mineral Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Patchara Sangoen, Geologist, Professional Level, Department of Mineral Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Janya Trairat, Civil Engineer, Senior Professional Level, Department of Water Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Alin Chintraruck, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional level, Department of Ground Water Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Kanokwan Pibalsook, Environmentalist, Senior Professional Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Sujittra Kiatsutthakorn, Environmentalist, Professional level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Tippamars Taracheewin, Environmentalist, Practitioner Level, Office of International Cooperation on Natural Resources and Environment, Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kajohnkrid Prompalad, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Department of Water Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Mr. Tachawan Pojsompong, Environmentalist, Practitioner Level, Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Bangkok
  • Ms. Pilailak Wichiranon, Chief of International Organizations Group, International Cooperation Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Ms. Siriphan Jitprasithsiri, Director, Project Planning and Development Centre, Special Project and Construction Development, State Railway of Thailand, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Mr. Pinyo Chanmaha, Director, Project Planning and Development Center, Special Project and Construction Department, State Railway of Thailand, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Mr. Voravuth Mala, Marketing Manager, State Railway of Thailand, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chitkamon Pondate, Chief, Marketing Development Section, Marketing Division, Marketing Department, State Railway of Thailand, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Ms. Pattarasuda Namasat, Chief, Marketing Division, Marketing Department, State Railway of Thailand, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Ms. Doungdauen Noparatana, Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning, Bangkok
  • Mr. Bharada Bhusiri, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chatchawal Simaskul, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Plannin, Ministry of Transport and Communications, Bangkok
  • Mr. Thanaphon Charanwanitwong, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of Transport and Traffic Policy and Planning, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Ms. Ilada Pongpattanagorn, Transport Technical Officer, Practitioner Level, International Cooperation Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Transport, Bangkok
  • Ms. Atchaka Sibunruang, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Mr. Chumpol Cheevaprapanan, Deputy Director-General, Department of Industrial Works, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Somying Kunanopparat, Director, Treaties and International Strategies Bureau, Department of Industrial Works, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Piyanee Thangtongtawi, Director, Strategies and International Agreement on Chemicals Division, Treaties and International Strategies Bureau, Department of Industrial Works, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Sureeporn Saksawangkun, Director, International Organization, APEC and America Division, International Affairs Bureau, Board of Investment, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Duangjai Charnbumidol, Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Bureau of International Industrial Economics, Office of Industrial Economics, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Nattinee Netraumpai, Senior Investment Promotion Officer, International Affairs Bureau, Board of Investment, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Budthree Tiamtiabrat, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Bureau of International Industrial Economics, Office of Industrial Economics, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kittipong Prachuablarp, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Bureau of International Industrial Economics, Office of Industrial Economics, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Mr. Wacharaphan Siriphan, Scientist, Practitioner Level, Treaties and International Scientist, Practitioner Level, Treaties and International Strategies Bureau, Department of Industrial Works, Ministry of Industry, Bangkok
  • Ms. Duangporn Sinturak, Trade Offcier, Senior Professional Level, Department of Trade Negotiations, Ministry of Commerce, Nonthaburi
  • Ms. Paweena Kaewsri, Trade Offcier, Practitioner Level, Department of Trade Negotiations, Ministry of Commerce, Nontaburi
  • Mr. Suwit Chaikiattiyos, Deputy Director-General, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Bangkok
  • Mr. Akkapol Senanarong, Director, Agricultural Engineering Research Institute, Department of Agriculture, Bangkok
  • Mr. Thongchai Tangpremsri, Director, Field and Renewable Energy Crops Research Institute, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Bangkok
  • Mr. Derek Tonpayom, Director, Horticulture Research Institute, Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Bangkok
  • Ms. Margaret C. Yoovatana, Policy and Plan Specialist, Planning and Technical Division, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Bangkok
  • Ms. Kanjana Dangrungroj, Senior Policy and Plan Analyst, Bureau of International Agricultural Economics, Office of Agriculture Economics, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Bangkok
  • Ms. Suttapak Panpapai, Policy and Plan Analyst, Bureau of International Agricultural Economics, Office of Agricultural Economics, Ministry of Agriculture and Coopeatives, Bangkok
  • Ms. Malee Wongsaroje, Deputy Director-General, National Statistical Office, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Ajin Jirachiefpattana, Executive Director, International Affairs Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kriengkrai Khaovadhana, Disaster Warning Expert, Thai National Disaster Warning Center, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Ms. Rungthip Sripetchdee, Foreign Relations Officer, Senior Professional Level, Bilateral Cooperation Group, International Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Maytee Mahayosananta, Meteorologist, Senior Professional Level, Department of Thai Meteorological of Thailand, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nachai Kulhintang, Communicative Electrical Engineer, Professional Level, Policy and Strategic Planning Section, Policy and Strategic Plan Bureau, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Ms. Ishariyaporn Smiprem, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, International Affairs Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Ms. Wannasiri Bhuasiri, Computer Technical Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kongtam Mitdamrong, Computer Technical Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Ms. Natthleeya Narash, Foreign Relations Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sopon Mekthon, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
  • Ms. Varabhorn Bhumiswasdi, Deputy Director General, Department of Disease Control, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
  • Ms. Nuttaporn Wongsuttipakorn, Deputy Director, Department of Health, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
  • Mr. Songkiat Lektrakul, Director, Bureau of Public Health, Emergency Response, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
  • Mr. Pornpitak Panlar, Chief, Public Health Emergency, Preparedness and Response Section, Bureau of General Communicable Diseases, Department of Disease Control, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
  • Ms. Neeranuch Arphacharus, Senior Policy and Plan Analyst, Bureau of Environmental Health, Department of Health, Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kobchai Pongserm, Deputy Director-General, Strategy and Evaluation Department, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, Bangkok
  • Mr. Piset Aramraks, Acting Director, International Affairs Division, Office of Permanent Secretary, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, Bangkok
  • Ms. Pranee Nantasenamat, Director, Standards Development Bureau, Department of Public Works and Town and Country Planning, Ministry of Interior, Bangkok
  • Mr. Kiattisak Amornprasertsuk, Director, Engineering Data Integration and Development Division, Town Planning Engineering Bureau, Department of Public Works and Town and Country Planning, Bangkok
  • Ms. Kanichaya Rodruangsri, Town Planner, Professional level, Standard Development Bureau, Department of Public Works and Town and Country Planning, Ministry of Interior, Bangkok
  • Mr. Somchai Tiamboonprasert, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science and Technology, Bangkok
  • Mr. Sonthi Vannasaeng, Director, Office of International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology, Bangkok
  • Ms. Boonjira Hyumthaisong, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Office of the International Cooperation, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Bangkok

Timor Leste

  • H.E. Mr. Kay Rala Xanana Gusmao, Prime Minister and Minister of Defense and Security, Dili
  • H.E. Ms. Emilia Pires, Minister, Ministry of Finance, Dili
  • H.E. Mr. Bendito Freitas, Minister of Education, Dili
  • H.E. Mr. Francisko Kabualdi Lay, Minister of Tourism, Dili
  • H.E. Mr. Roberto Soares, Secretary of State for ASEAN Affairs, Dili
  • Ms. Ana Catarina Antunes, Special Advisor, Dili
  • Mr. Simon Fendy, Senior Advisor to the Prime Minister, Dili
  • Ms. Dirila Fernandes, Protocol Officer, Dili
  • Mr. Valentino de Sousa, Media Officer, Dili
  • Mr. Antonio Caldeira Delgado Duarte, Personal Protection Officer, Dili
  • Mr. Apolinario Bobi Goncalves, Personal Protection Officer, Dili
  • Mr. Crisoni Vitoriano, Senior Advisor, Dili
  • Mr. Joao F. de Camara, Director-General for External Relations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Dili
  • Ms. Dires Carolina, National Director for ASEAN Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Dili
  • Ms. Joselina Tilman, Officer of Multilateral Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Dili
  • Ms. Gorete Ximenes, Protocol Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Dili
  • Ms. Delfina dos Santos, Assistant to the Minister, Ministry of Finance, Dili
  • Ms. Flaviana da Silva Tavares, Protocol Officer, Ministry of Education, Dili
  • Ms. Mirani Binti Umar Alkatiri, Executive Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, Dili
  • Mr. Maximiano T.J. dos Reis, Personal Protection, Ministry of Tourism, Dili
  • Mr. Atanasia Pires, First Secretary and Charge d'Affaires a.i., Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste, Bangkok

Turkey

  • H.E. Mr. Osman Bulent Tulun, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey, Bangkok
  • Mr. Gursel Kusek, Acting Director-General, Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock, Ankara
  • Mr. Erdem Direkler, Acting Deputy Director General, Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communication, Ankara
  • Mr. Saim Ilcioglu, Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communication, Ankara
  • Mr. Ahmet Ilhan Calikoglu, Head of Department, Ministry of Economy, Ankara
  • Mr. Hakan Erden, Head of Department, Ministry of Food, Agriculture and Livestock, Ankara
  • Ms. Ayse Inanc Ornekol, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Turkey, Bangkok
  • Mr. Bilgehan Ramazan Caner, Chief of Section, Ministry of Economy, Ankara
  • Mr. Selcuk Un, Chief of Section, Ministry of Economy, Ankara

Turkmenistan

  • Mr. Muhammetgeldi Atayev, Director, Institute of Strategic Planning, Ashkabat
  • Mr. Vepa Gurbanov, Head, Institute of Strategic Planning, Ashkabat

Tuvalu

  • Mr. Fakasoa Tealei, Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Trade, Tourism, Environment and Labour, Funafuti
  • Ms. Simalua J. Enele, Senior Economic Adviser, Ministry of Finance and Economic Development, Funafuti

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

  • Ms. Karen Pillay, Head, Political Section and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, British Embassy, Bangkok

United States of America

  • Ms. Julie Chung, Economic Counsellor and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Economic Section, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
  • Mr. Benjamin Yates, Second Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
  • Ms. Kimberly Skoglund, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
  • Ms. Sara Scarbro, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nathan Trent, Second Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok
  • Ms. Chatcharee Chotikayan, Embassy of the United States of America, Bangkok

Uzbekistan

  • Mr. Sherzod Soatov, Vice-Consul, Assistant of Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Consulate General of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Bangkok

Vanuatu

  • Hon. Edward Nipake Natapei, Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Port Vila
  • Mr. Johnny Koanapo, Director General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Port Vila
  • Mr. Yabese Narai, Personal Advisor to Deputy Prime Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Port Vila
  • Mr. Yvon Basil, Head, Asia/Pacific, Department of Foreign Affairs, Vanuatu Government, Port Vila
  • Mr. Tony Amos Sewen, Acting Director, Department of Finance, Port Vila
  • Mr. Johnety Jerette, Acting Head, UN & Economic Relation Division, Department of Foreign Affairs, Port Vila
  • Mr. Chen Youwing, Special Envoy to Thailand, Port Vila
  • Mr. Kevin Lai, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Vanuatu to ESCAP, Bangkok
  • Mr. Bjorn Michael Schwageri, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Vanuatu to ESCAP, Bangkok

Viet Nam

  • H.E. Mr. Ngo Duc Thang, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP and other international organizations based in Bangkok, Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nguyen Dang Trung, Assistant Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Hanoi
  • Mr. Pham Hung Tam, Minister Counsellor, Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Bangkok
  • Ms. Ngo Thi Lien, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP and other international organizations based in Bangkok, Bangkok
  • Mr. Nguyen Duy Thanh, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Hanoi
  • Ms. Nguyen Thi Binh, Official, Economic Affairs Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Hanoi

Associate Members

Cook Islands

  • Ms. Amelia Francess Fukofuka, Foreign Affairs and Immigration, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration, Rarotonga

Hong Kong, China

  • Mr. Fong Ngai, Director, Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office, Hong Kong
  • Ms. Nga Sze Chan, Deputy Director, Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office, Hong Kong

Macao, China

  • Mr. Pak Yuen Tam, Secretary, Economy and Finance, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Mr. Tim Peng Sou, Director, Economic Services, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Ms. Pek Fong Kong, Director, Statistics and Census Service, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Mr. Peng Kin Ip, President, Social Security Fund, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Mr. Hou Iun Lam, Adviser, Office of the Secretary for Economy and Finance, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Ms. Wai Leng Leong, Adviser, Office of the Secretary for Economy and Finance, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Mr. Sio Un Choi, Head, Department of Social Solidarity, Social Welfare Bureau, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China
  • Mr. Son Cheong Kong, Head, International Economic Affairs Division, Economic Services, Government of Macao Special Administrative Region, Macao, China

Other States

Cuba

  • H.E. Mr. Victor Deniel Ramirez Pena, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Cuba, Bangkok

Denmark

  • H.E. Mr. Mikael H. Winther, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, The Royal Danish Embassy, Bangkok

Germany

  • Mr. Ingo Winkelmann, Minister, Deputy Head of Mission and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Bangkok
  • Mr. Thomas Multhaup, Counsellor and Deputy Head of Economic and Economic Development Division and Deputy Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Bangkok

Holy See

  • Rev. Fr. Ignazio Ceffalia, Secretary of the Apostolic Nunciature, Bangkok
  • Mr. Carlo Velardo, Member, Apostolic Nunciature in Thailand, Bangkok
  • Ms. Supapit Wachirapoka, Member, Apostolic Nunciature in Thailand, Bangkok
  • Ms. Kamolnate Kitsawad, Member, Apostolic Nunciature in Thailand, Bangkok

Israel

  • H.E. Mr. Simon Roded, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Israel, Bangkok
  • Ms. Idit Shamir, Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Israel, Bangkok

Kenya

  • Mr. Peter Owiti, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Kenya, Bangkok
  • Mr. Muhammad Hussein, Second Secretary, Embassy of Republic of Kenya, Bangkok

Luxembourg

  • H.E. Mr. Marc Thill, Ambassdor Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Luxembourg, Bangkok

Mexico

  • H.E. Mr. Carlos Alberto de Icaza Gonzalez, Under Secretary for Foreign Relations, Mexico City
  • H.E. Mr. Jorge Eduardo Chen Charpentier, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the United Mexican States, Bangkok
  • Mr. Jorge Luis Hidalgo Castellanos, Chief of the Embassy's Chancery and Deputy Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the United Mexican States, Bangkok
  • Ms. Rocio Magali Maciel Franco, Third Secretary and Alternate Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the United Mexican States, Bangkok
  • Mr. Gabriel Mendoza Lopez, Administrative Assistant, Embassy of the United Mexican States, Bangkok

Norway

  • Mr. Erik Svedahl, Charge d' Affaires, Royal Norwegian Embassy, Bangkok

South Africa

  • H.E. Ms. Robina Patricia Marks, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of South Africa, Bangkok
  • Mr. Deon Seals, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Observer to ESCAP, The Embassy of the Republic of South Africa, Bangkok

United Arab Emirates

  • Mr. Ahmed Almuhairbi, First Secretary, Embassy of the United Arab Emirates, Bangkok
  • Mr. Siddig Ahmed, Head of Economic Section, Embassy of the United Arab Emirates, Bangkok

United Nations Secretariat

Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia (ESCWA)

  • Mr. Rima Khalaf, Executive Secretary, Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia (ESCWA), Beirut

Office of the High Representative for the Least Developed Countries, Landlocked Developing Countries and Small Island Developing States (OHRLLS)

  • Mr. Gyan Chandra Acharya, Under-Secretary-General of the United Nations and High Representative, Office of the High Representative for the Least Developed Countries, Landlocked Developing Countries and Small Island Developing States (OHRLLS), New York

Regional Commissions New York Office (RCNYO)

  • Mr. Amr Nour, Director, Regional Commissions New York Office (RCNYO), New York

United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia (ESCWA)

  • Mr. Karim Jaha Khalil, Special Asistant to the Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia (ESCWA), Beirut

United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (ECA)

  • Mr. George Ogboro, Chief, Programme Planning and Budgeting, United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (ECA),
  • Mr. Abdalla Hamdok, Deputy Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (ECA), Addis Ababa

United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (ECE)

  • Mr. Sven Alkalaj, Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (ECE), Geneva

United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean (ECLAC)

  • Ms. Alicia Barcena, Executive Secretary, United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean (ECLAC), Santiago
  • Mr. Raul Garcia Buchaca, Director, Programme Planning Division, United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean (ECLAC), Santiago

United Nations Bodies

Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS)

  • Mr. Steven J Kraus, Director, Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS), Bangkok
  • Ms. Maria Elena Filio Borromeo, Regional Adviser on Investment and Efficiency, Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS), Bangkok
  • Mr. Mohammed Ali Bhuiyan, Regional Programme Adviser, Leadership Advocacy, Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS), Bangkok

United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

  • Mr. David Parker, Regional Chief of Programme and Planning, United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF), Bangkok
  • Ms. Carmen van Heese, Regional Adviser - Emergency, United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF), Bangkok

United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD)

  • Mr. Yang Youlin, Regional Coordinator, (Asia-RCU), United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD), Bangkok
  • Mr. Kim Kihyun, Programme Officer, United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD), Bangkok
  • Mr. Siva Thampi, Senior Consultant, United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD), Bangkok

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

  • Mr. Luc Stevens, Resident Coordinator and UNDP Resident Representative, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Sanny Jegillos, Regional Coordinator, UNDP/Asia-Pacific Regional Centre, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Rathin Roy, UNDP/APRC Regional Manager, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Luc Stevens, UN Resident Coordinator and UNDP Resident Representative, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Gordon Johnson, Environment Team Leader, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Ms. Alessandra Cosazza, Policy Advisor, IGPR Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Joseph D' Cruz, Regional Environment Advisor, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Biplove Choudhary, Programme Specialist, IGPR Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Faris Kader, Regional Technical Specialist for Climate Change, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Bishwa Tirawi, Deputy Programme Coordinator, HDR Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Thomas Beloe, Officer-in-Charge for Governance Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Ms. Yumiko Yamamoto, Programme Specialist, CPR Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Rajesh Sharma, Regional Programme Specialist, CPR Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Kazuyuki Uji, Programme Specialist, HIV/AIDS Unit, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), Bangkok

United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)

  • Mr. Young-Woo Park, Regional Director and Representative, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Bangkok

Specialized Agencies

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)

  • Mr. Sumiter Broca, Policy and Programme Officer, Social and Policy Assistance Group, FAO, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
  • Ms. Nanae Yabuki, Policy and Programme Officer, FAO, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
  • Mr. Beau Damen, Bio-energy Officer, Natural Resources and Environment Group, FAO, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
  • Mr. Gerard Sylvester, Knowledge & Information Management Officer, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
  • Mr. Hiroyuki Konuma, Assistant Director-General Regional Representative for Asia and the Pacific, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
  • Mr. Gerard Sylvester, Knowledge and Information Management Officer, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok
  • Ms. Yoshimi Onishi, Junior Professional Officer, Gender Equality and Rural Employment, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Bangkok

International Finance Corporation (IFC)

  • Mr. Adel Meer, Regional Representative, Thailand and Myanmar, International Finance Corporation (IFC), Bangkok

International Maritime Organization (IMO)

  • Ms. Brenda V. Pimentel, Regional Coordinator, International Maritime Organization (IMO), Manila

International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

  • Mr. Eun-Ju Kim, Regional Director, International Telecommunication Union (ITU), Bangkok
  • Ms. Sireeat Bunnag, Project Manager, International Telecommunication Union (ITU), Bangkok
  • Mr. Sameer Sharma, Senior Advisor, International Telecommunication Union (ITU), Bangkok

United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

  • Mr. Danilo Padilla, Liaison Officer, Regional Bureau for Education in Asia and the Pacific, United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), Bangkok

United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

  • Mr. Chin Pen Chua, Representative and Director of Regional Office, United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO), Bangkok

Universal Postal Union (UPU)

  • Mr. Liu Zhong Lin, Regional Project Coordinator, Universal Postal Union (UPU), Bangkok

World Health Organization (WHO)

  • Dr. Khalilur Rahman, Coordinator with ESCAP and Inter-Agency Coordination, World Health Organization (WHO), Nonthaburi, Thailand

Intergovernmental Organizations

Asian Development Bank (ADB)

  • Mr. Xiaoyu Zhao, Vice President (Operations 1), Asian Development Bank (ADB), Manila
  • Mr. Hao Zhang, Senior Advisor to the Vice President (Operations 1), Asian Development Bank (ADB), Manila

Centre for Integrated Rural Development for Asia and the Pacific (CIRDAP)

  • Mr. Cecep Effendi, Director-General, Centre for Integrated Rural Development for Asia and the Pacific (CIRDAP), Dhaka

Conference on Interaction and Confidence-Building Measures in Asia (CICA)

  • H.E. Mr. Cinar Aldemir, Executive Director Ambassador, Conference on Interaction and Confidence-Building Measures in Asia (CICA), Almaty

Coordinating Committee for Coastal and Offshore Geosciences Programmes in East and Southeast Asia (CCOP)

  • Mr. Adichat Surinkum, Director, Coordinating Committee for Coastal and Offshore Geosciences Programmes in East and Southeast Asia (CCOP), Bangkok
  • Mr. Thi Minh Ngoc Nguyen, Regional Expert, Coordinating Committee for Coastal and Offshore Geosciences Programmes in East and Southeast Asia (CCOP), Bangkok

Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC)

  • Mr. Timur Suleimenov, Member of the Board, Secretariat of the Minister of Economy and Financial Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC), Moscow
  • Mr. Askar Kishkembayev, Head, Secretariat of the Minister of Economy and Financial Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC), Moscow
  • Mr. Ibrayev Ilyas, Assistant, Secretariat of the Minister of Economy and Financial Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC), Moscow
  • Ms. Mira Zhanabergenova, Secretariat Consultant, Secretariat of the Minister of Economy and Financial Policy, Eurasian Economic Commission (EEC), Moscow

Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)

  • Ms. Brenda Killen, Head, Global Partnerships and Policies Division, Directorate for Development Cooperation and Development, Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), Paris

Panel on Tropical Cyclone (WMO/ESCAP PTC)

  • Mr. Arif Mahmood Rana, Secretary, Panel on Tropical Cyclone (WMO/ESCAP PTC), Islamabad

Typhoon Committee

  • Mr. Olavo Rasquinho, Secretary, Typhoon Committee, Macao, China

Non-Governmental Organizations

ASEAN Autism Network Secretariat (AANS)

  • Ms. Somporn Warnset, Member, ASEAN Autism Network Secretariat (AANS), Bangkok

ASEAN Disability Forum (ADF)

  • Ms. Saowalak Thongkuay, Regional Development Officer, ASEAN Disability Forum (ADF), Bangkok

Asia Pacific Disability Forum (APDF)

  • Mr. Cho Sung-min, Asia Pacific Disability Forum (APDF), Seoul
  • Ms. Kwack Hyun-shin, Asia Pacific Disability Forum (APDF), Seoul
  • Mr. Park Kyung-seok, Chair, Asia Pacific Disability Forum (APDF), Seoul

Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APFWLD)

  • Ms. Wardarina Wardarina, Program Officer, Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APFWLD), Chiang Mai

Asia-Pacific DPO United (AP-DPO United)

  • Ms. Jin-kyung Lee, secretary, Asia-Pacific DPO United (AP-DPO United), Seoul
  • Mr. In-whan Ser, President, Asia-Pacific DPO United (AP-DPO United), Seoul

Association of Pacific Rim Universities (APRU)

  • Mr. Christopher Tremewan, Secretary General, Association of Pacific Rim Universities (APRU), Singapore

CBM Central East Asia Regional Office (CBM)

  • Mr. Teeraphong Kunklangdone, Communications Officer, CBM Central East Asia Regional Office (CBM), Bangkok
  • Ms. Natagamon Roongtim, Disability Inclusive Development and Accessibility Advisor, CBM Central East Asia Regional Office (CBM), Bangkok

CCLP Worldwide

  • Mr. Vinod Singh, Vice-Chairman, CCLP Worldwide, West Bengal

Central Asian Disability Forum (CADF)

  • Ms. Lyazzat Kaltayeva, Chairperson, Central Asian Disability Forum (CADF), Almaty

Centre for Community Economics and Development Consultants (CCEDC)

  • Mr. Ajay Kumar Jha, Director, Centre for Community Economics and Development Consultants (CCEDC), Jaipur

Community-based Rehabilitation Asia-Pacific Network (CBR)

  • Mr. Ghulam Nabi Nizamani, Chairperson, Community-based Rehabilitation Asia-Pacific Network (CBR), Islamabad

DAISY Consortium

  • Mr. Hiroshi Kawamura, President, DAISY Consortium, DAISY Consortium, Tokyo

Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era (DAWN)

  • Ms. Noelene Nabulivou, Coordinator, Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era (DAWN), Quezon City

Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP)

  • Mr. Dae-song Kim, Chairperson, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Seoul
  • Mr. Jong-nam Jung, Member, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Seoul
  • Ms. Eun-jung Kim, Member, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Seoul
  • Mr. Jeung-seop Kim, Member, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Seoul
  • Mr. Dae-hee Jo, Member, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Seoul
  • Ms. Seo-yon Jung, Interpreter, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Seoul
  • Ms. Chona Magadan Sabo, Regional Officer/Disability Rights Promotion International, Disabled People's International Asia-Pacific Region (DPI/AP), Bangkok

International Federation of Non-Government Organizations for the Prevention of Drug and Substance Abuse (IFNGO)

  • Mr. Kachit Choopanya, Representative, International Federation of Non-Government Organizations for the Prevention of Drug and Substance Abuse (IFNGO), Bangkok

LDC Watch

  • Mr. Arjun Kumar Karki, International Co-ordinator, International Secretariat, LDC Watch, Kathmandu

National Council of Women of Thailand (NCWT)

  • Ms. Benchapa Krairiksh, Vice President, National Council of Women of Thailand (NCWT), Bangkok

Pacific Disability Forum (PDF)

  • Mr. Setareki Seru Macanawai, Chief Executive Officer, Pacific Disability Forum (PDF), Suva

Rehabilitation International Asia Pacific (RI)

  • Mr. Asish Kumar Mukherjee, Vice President - Asia Pacific, Rehabilitation International Asia Pacific (RI), New Delhi

South Asian Disability Forum (SADF)

  • Mr. Muhammad Atif Sheikh, Chairperson, South Asian Disability Forum (SADF), Islamabad

Thailand Environment Institute (TEI)

  • Ms. Chuthatip Maneepong, Programme Manager, Thailand Environment Institute (TEI), Nonthaburi
  • Ms. Ying Li, Thailand Environment Institute (TEI), Bangkok
  • Mr. Suparkorn Sedtabute, Thailand Environment Institute (TEI), Bangkok

World Association for Small and Medium Enterprises (WASME)

  • Mr. Hideaki Fujimoto, Permanent Representative, World Association for Small and Medium Enterprises (WASME), Bangkok
  • Mr. Parvesh Chander Sabharwal, Senior Advisor, World Association for Small and Medium Enterprises (WASME), New Delhi

Other Entities

Asia-Pacific Development Center on Disability (APCD)

  • Mr. Ryuhei Sano, Information and Knowledge Management Manager, Asia-Pacific Development Center on Disability (APCD), Bangkok

International Federation of Red Cross and Crescent Societies (IFRCS)

  • Ms. Anne Leclerc, Head, Regional Delegation, International Federation of Red Cross and Crescent Societies (IFRCS), Bangkok
  • Ms. Katherine Roux, Regional Communication and Advocacy Coordinator, International Federation of Red Cross and Crescent Societies (IFRCS), Bangkok

Sovereign Military Order of Malta

  • Ms. Paola Benaglia, Second Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative, Sovereign Military Order of Malta, Bangkok